Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
16:30
16:30
Folgore Caratese
Carpi
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Folgore Caratese
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Carpi
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 3.18 | 3.14 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.20 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.24 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.32 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Carate Brianza, away team is from Carpi. Distance between them is 163.1 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Folgore Caratese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 0 - 4 | Union Brescia | 4.56 | 3.46 | 1.69 |
| 25.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 2 - 2 | Folgore Carat. | 1.94 | 3.12 | 3.68 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 0 - 2 | Treviso | 2.83 | 3.03 | 2.37 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Trento 1921 | 1 - 0 | Folgore Carat. | 1.70 | 3.38 | 4.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 1 - 2 | Desenzano | 2.11 | 3.01 | 3.35 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Lumezzane | 1 - 2 | Folgore Carat. | 2.30 | 3.21 | 2.80 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 1 - 1 | Giana Erminio | 2.21 | 2.98 | 3.13 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 0 - 0 | Folgore Carat. | 2.63 | 2.99 | 2.56 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 2 - 3 | Alcione Milano | 2.49 | 2.91 | 2.79 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | Folgore Carat. | 2.10 | 2.99 | 3.39 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Carpi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 0 - 5 | Renate | 2.44 | 3.23 | 2.61 |
| 28.10.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Carpi | 3 - 3 | Ravenna | 3.34 | 3.41 | 1.85 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 1 - 2 | Carpi | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.27 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 3 - 1 | Lumezzane | 2.16 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 2 - 1 | Carpi | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.21 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 2 - 0 | Carpi | 2.12 | 3.31 | 3.01 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 0 - 3 | Arzignano Val. | 2.67 | 3.05 | 2.49 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 2 - 2 | Carpi | 1.92 | 3.16 | 3.77 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 2 - 2 | Ospitaletto | 2.87 | 3.06 | 2.31 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 1 - 2 | Cittadella | 3.59 | 3.23 | 1.94 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Serie C - Group A Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 12 | +13 | 30 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 12 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | Trento 1921 | 12 | +11 | 24 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 12 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 12 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Treviso | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Alcione Milano | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Lecco | 12 | +7 | 17 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Pergolettese | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Desenzano | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | Novara | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | 12 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Carpi | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Juventus Next Gen | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 12 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Renate | 12 | -2 | 8 |
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 12 | -10 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Folgore Caratese | |
| Carpi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Folgore Caratese | Folgore Caratese | Carpi | Carpi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Union Brescia | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Trento 1921 | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Treviso | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Alcione Milano | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Lecco | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Pergolettese | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Desenzano | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Novara | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Carpi | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Juventus Next Gen | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 19 | Renate | 0 - 5 | ||||||
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Folgore Caratese | Carpi | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 92% |
| BTS | 58% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 3.18 | 3.14 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.20 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.24 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.32 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Folgore Caratese
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Carpi
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign