Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Forfar Athletic
Edinburgh City
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Forfar, away team is from Edinburgh.
Distance between them is 79.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Station Park,
which has capacity
6 777 persons and seats capacity 739.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Station Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Forfar Athletic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
5 - 2 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.91 |
3.43 |
3.28 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Kelty Hearts |
2 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.00 |
3.32 |
3.24 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.18 |
6.54 |
9.25 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
1 - 2 |
Elgin City |
3.22 |
3.36 |
1.96 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Dumbarton |
2 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.10 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 2 |
Peterhead |
3.22 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Annan Athletic |
2.62 |
3.16 |
2.36 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
5 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.59 |
3.71 |
4.66 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 3 |
Stranraer |
2.71 |
3.21 |
2.30 |
| 28.08.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.79 |
3.45 |
3.84 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Edinburgh City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Edinburgh City |
0 - 3 |
Partick Thistle |
5.65 |
4.14 |
1.44 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
2 - 1 |
Dumbarton |
1.71 |
3.65 |
3.81 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Scottish Cup |
Edinburgh City |
4 - 1 |
Kelty Hearts |
2.11 |
3.58 |
2.80 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
0 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
1.94 |
3.64 |
3.13 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 3 |
The Spartans |
2.64 |
3.31 |
2.28 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
2.00 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Kelty Hearts |
1 - 3 |
Edinburgh City |
2.35 |
3.25 |
2.57 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
7 - 3 |
Stirling Albion |
1.66 |
3.57 |
4.37 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 1 |
Queen of the South |
2.66 |
3.67 |
2.13 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Clyde |
3 - 2 |
Edinburgh City |
1.63 |
3.83 |
4.19 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.08.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.79 |
3.45 |
3.84 |
| 25.04.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
4 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
1.20 |
5.75 |
11.25 |
| 28.02.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
0 - 0 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.78 |
3.31 |
2.22 |
| 20.12.2025 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
2 - 3 |
Edinburgh City |
2.54 |
3.24 |
2.42 |
| 09.12.2025 |
Challenge Cup |
Forfar Athletic |
1 - 1 |
Edinburgh City |
1.76 |
3.55 |
3.85 |
| 27.09.2025 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.90 |
3.58 |
3.30 |
| 26.04.2025 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
0 - 0 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.48 |
3.20 |
2.54 |
| 08.02.2025 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 1 |
Edinburgh City |
1.87 |
3.33 |
3.65 |
| 02.11.2024 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
2 - 0 |
Forfar Athletic |
3.31 |
3.30 |
1.98 |
| 24.08.2024 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 3 |
Edinburgh City |
1.45 |
4.29 |
5.51 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 4 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forfar Athletic there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
25 |
9 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Clyde |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
18 |
+9 |
24 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
21 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
25 |
22 |
+3 |
18 |
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
12 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Stirling Albion |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
26 |
-7 |
15 |
| 7 |
Edinburgh City |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
14 |
| 8 |
Dumbarton |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
13 |
| 9 |
Forfar Athletic |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
11 |
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Forfar Athletic |
|
| Edinburgh City |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Forfar Athletic |
Forfar Athletic |
|
Edinburgh City |
Edinburgh City |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Clyde |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 5 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
Stirling Albion |
3 - 0 |
5 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
7 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Edinburgh City |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Dumbarton |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
Forfar Athletic |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Forfar Athletic |
Edinburgh City |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.08 |
1.83 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.58 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
58% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
20% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign