Canada - Premier League (2026)
00:00
Forge FC
Inter Toronto
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 5.45 | 10.10 |
|
|
1.23 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.25 | 8.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.08 | 3.52 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.10 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.13 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 3.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.50 | |
|
|
1.07 | 7.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hamilton, away team is from Toronto. Distance between them is 61.0 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Forge FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Canadian Champ. | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 3.57 | 3.31 | 1.87 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 0 | Forge FC | 3.20 | 3.45 | 1.97 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.24 | 5.38 | 9.25 |
| 20.08.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 2 | Supra du Quebec | 1.60 | 3.73 | 4.60 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 2 - 1 | Forge FC | 2.37 | 2.98 | 2.83 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 0 - 1 | Vancouver FC | 1.59 | 3.59 | 4.82 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 0 - 0 | Forge FC | 5.51 | 3.86 | 1.50 |
| 26.07.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 3 | Forge FC | 4.73 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
| 05.07.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 2 | Forge FC | 4.42 | 3.37 | 1.72 |
| 01.07.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 2 | Vancouver FC | 1.42 | 4.05 | 6.35 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Inter Toronto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 1.72 | 3.94 | 3.60 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 1 | Supra du Quebec | 2.64 | 3.60 | 2.21 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.25 | 3.43 | 2.64 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 2.27 | 3.46 | 2.58 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 5 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 1.39 | 3.98 | 7.22 |
| 26.07.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 3 | Forge FC | 4.73 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
| 18.07.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 1.80 | 3.48 | 3.74 |
| 05.07.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 4 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 2.00 | 3.32 | 3.22 |
| 11.06.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 5 | Cavalry FC | 3.58 | 3.25 | 1.93 |
| 07.06.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 4 | Forge FC | 3.24 | 3.28 | 2.04 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 3 | Forge FC | 4.73 | 3.70 | 1.59 |
| 07.06.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 4 | Forge FC | 3.24 | 3.28 | 2.04 |
| 18.10.2025 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 1.73 | 3.49 | 4.12 |
| 09.08.2025 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 1 - 2 | Forge FC | 2.74 | 3.07 | 2.38 |
| 29.06.2025 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 2 | Inter Toronto | 1.59 | 3.84 | 4.56 |
| 27.04.2025 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 2 - 2 | Forge FC | 2.68 | 3.09 | 2.36 |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 1.62 | 3.78 | 4.57 |
| 24.08.2024 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 0 - 0 | Forge FC | 2.57 | 3.42 | 2.31 |
| 01.06.2024 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 1.62 | 3.74 | 4.56 |
| 02.05.2024 | Canadian Champ. | Forge FC | 3 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 1.65 | 3.63 | 4.43 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has no wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Forge FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 19 | +26 | 43 |
| 2 | Forge FC | 19 | +15 | 41 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 20 | 0 | 33 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 20 | +3 | 27 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 19 | -6 | 22 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 20 | -6 | 20 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 17 | -15 | 18 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 18 | -17 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Forge FC | |
| Inter Toronto | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Forge FC | Forge FC | Inter Toronto | Inter Toronto | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | Forge FC | - | - | - | 1 - 3 | |||
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 1 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Pacific FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Forge FC | Inter Toronto | |
| Wins | 13 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 29 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.74 | 2.18 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 88% |
| BTS | 42% | 76% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 53% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 89% |
| BTS | 22% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 5.45 | 10.10 |
|
|
1.23 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.25 | 8.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.08 | 3.52 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.10 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.13 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 3.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.50 | |
|
|
1.07 | 7.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.