Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
16:30
Forli
Gubbio
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.18 | 3.77 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.10 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.24 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.29 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.31 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Forli, away team is from Gubbio. Distance between them is 105.3 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Forli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - B | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | Forli | 2.04 | 3.31 | 3.09 |
| 25.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Forli | 0 - 0 | Pianese | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.39 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 3 - 2 | Forli | 1.98 | 3.15 | 3.42 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Forli | 1 - 1 | Livorno | 2.37 | 3.13 | 2.66 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 1 - 0 | Forli | 2.60 | 3.35 | 2.41 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Ostia Mare Lido | 1 - 1 | Forli | 2.22 | 3.31 | 2.77 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Forli | 1 - 1 | Torres | 2.28 | 3.17 | 2.76 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pineto | 1 - 1 | Forli | 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.69 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Forli | 2 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.82 | 3.36 | 3.78 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 2 - 0 | Forli | 2.27 | 3.01 | 2.92 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Gubbio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 0 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.90 | 3.31 | 3.50 |
| 27.10.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Team Altamura | 0 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.40 |
| 23.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Pineto | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.79 | 3.24 | 4.01 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 0 - 2 | Atalanta U23 | 2.50 | 3.04 | 2.58 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Spezia | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.24 | 4.99 | 10.13 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 1 - 3 | Perugia | 3.07 | 3.24 | 2.17 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Ravenna | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.35 | 4.30 | 7.09 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 0 - 2 | Ostia Mare Lido | 2.22 | 3.13 | 2.90 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pescara | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 1.57 | 3.72 | 4.91 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 3 - 1 | Latina | 2.61 | 2.86 | 2.61 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 2 - 0 | Forli | 2.20 | 3.04 | 3.16 |
| 13.09.2025 | Serie C - B | Forli | 0 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.34 | 2.98 | 2.96 |
| 25.02.2017 | Serie C - B | Forli | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.75 | 3.02 | 2.41 |
| 08.10.2016 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 1 - 0 | Forli | 1.35 | 3.98 | 8.49 |
| 22.03.2015 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 2 - 1 | Forli | 1.91 | 3.16 | 3.64 |
| 08.11.2014 | Serie C - B | Forli | 2 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.27 | 3.04 | 2.90 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Forli there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Serie C - Group B Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Forli | |
| Gubbio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Forli | Forli | Gubbio | Gubbio | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Spezia | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Ravenna | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Grosseto | |||||||
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Pescara | 6 - 3 | 6 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Livorno | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Torres | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Perugia | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 11 | Vado | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Latina | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Pineto | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Forli | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 17 | Pianese | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 19 | Gubbio | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Forli | Gubbio | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 92% |
| BTS | 67% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.18 | 3.77 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.10 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.24 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.29 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.31 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.