Germany - 3. Liga (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Saarbrucken
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.45 | 3.11 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.21 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.27 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.20 | 1.61 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.23 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dusseldorf, away team is from Saarbrucken. Distance between them is 221.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Esprit Arena, which has capacity 54 600 persons and seats capacity 44 600. Dimension of the field is 100 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Esprit Arena. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2 - 2 | Verl | 1.75 | 3.87 | 3.93 |
| 19.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2.27 | 3.58 | 2.69 |
| 15.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2.98 | 3.56 | 2.14 |
| 12.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2 - 1 | Duisburg | 2.75 | 3.45 | 2.33 |
| 06.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Koln | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 3.00 | 3.38 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 1 - 0 | Stuttgart II | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.26 |
| 23.08.2026 | Cup Germany | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 1 - 5 | Freiburg | 7.14 | 5.20 | 1.34 |
| 15.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 1.54 | 4.36 | 5.02 |
| 07.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 1 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2.96 | 3.52 | 2.16 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund | 10.48 | 6.06 | 1.18 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Saarbrucken - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 4 | Duisburg | 2.50 | 3.53 | 2.48 |
| 10.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Koln | 0 - 0 | Saarbrucken | 3.25 | 3.61 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Nancy | 2.65 | 3.48 | 2.23 |
| 19.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1.84 | 3.84 | 3.59 |
| 16.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Preussen Munster | 3 - 3 | Saarbrucken | 2.68 | 3.47 | 2.33 |
| 12.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 0 - 1 | Ingolstadt | 2.06 | 3.73 | 3.03 |
| 05.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 1 - 6 | Saarbrucken | 2.74 | 3.45 | 2.32 |
| 30.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Saarbrucken | 2 - 4 | Hansa Rostock | 2.63 | 3.27 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.2026 | Cup Germany | Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | Hertha Berlin | 3.04 | 3.58 | 2.12 |
| 16.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Jahn Regensburg | 0 - 1 | Saarbrucken | 2.61 | 3.61 | 2.35 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2020 | Cup Germany | Saarbrucken | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 4.51 | 3.77 | 1.73 |
3. Liga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 9 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 8 | +13 | 18 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Saarbrucken | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Waldhof Mannheim | 8 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | Hoffenheim II | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 8 | Preussen Munster | 8 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Alemannia Aachen | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Stuttgart II | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 12 | Verl | 8 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Fortuna Koln | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Meppen | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Jahn Regensburg | 8 | +1 | 8 |
| 16 | Wurzburger Kickers | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 8 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Ingolstadt | 8 | -6 | 8 |
| 19 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 8 | -7 | 8 |
| 20 | Havelse | 9 | -10 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fortuna Dusseldorf | |
| Saarbrucken | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Fortuna Dusseldorf | Fortuna Dusseldorf | Saarbrucken | Saarbrucken | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Duisburg | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | |||||||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 5 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 2 - 4 | ||||||
| 5 | Saarbrucken | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Hoffenheim II | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Preussen Munster | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Verl | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Fortuna Koln | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Meppen | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | |||||
| 15 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Wurzburger Kickers | |||||||
| 17 | Wehen Wiesbaden | |||||||
| 17 | Ingolstadt | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Havelse | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Fortuna Dusseldorf | Saarbrucken | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 78% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 56% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.45 | 3.11 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.21 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.27 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.20 | 1.61 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.23 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.