Iceland - Championship Group (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
20:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.80 |
4.20 |
3.51 |
|
1.78 |
4.10 |
3.35 |
|
1.75 |
4.20 |
3.30 |
|
1.81 |
3.95 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.18 |
1.92 |
|
1.25 |
1.18 |
1.85 |
|
1.25 |
1.17 |
1.91 |
|
1.23 |
1.15 |
1.76 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.90 |
1.02 |
|
1.5 |
7.25 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
3.60 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
3.5 |
2.16 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
2.10 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.10 |
1.58 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.26 |
3.48 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Reykjavik, away team is from Akranes.
Distance between them is 22.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Laugardalsvollur,
which has capacity
15 427 persons and seats capacity 9 800.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Laugardalsvollur.
Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Fram Reykjavik - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Fram Reykjavik |
1 - 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
2.19 |
4.18 |
2.45 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Keflavik IF |
2 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
3.35 |
3.95 |
1.81 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Fram Reykjavik |
1 - 3 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
1.60 |
4.40 |
4.00 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
2 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
1.52 |
4.56 |
4.62 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
2 - 2 |
KA Akureyri |
1.48 |
4.76 |
4.72 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
3 - 4 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2.41 |
3.89 |
2.33 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
3 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1.90 |
4.03 |
3.08 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
2 - 5 |
KR Reykjavik |
2.50 |
4.18 |
2.17 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
3.55 |
3.89 |
1.80 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
0 - 0 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1.44 |
4.90 |
5.04 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Akranes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
2 - 2 |
Akranes |
1.42 |
4.90 |
5.26 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Akranes |
4 - 1 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
2.01 |
3.96 |
2.83 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KR Reykjavik |
5 - 1 |
Akranes |
1.53 |
4.90 |
4.12 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
3 - 1 |
KR Reykjavik |
3.21 |
4.38 |
1.79 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Valur Reykjavik |
2 - 2 |
Akranes |
2.33 |
3.95 |
2.38 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
1 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1.92 |
3.85 |
3.15 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 3 |
Akranes |
2.38 |
3.64 |
2.45 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
2 - 0 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.43 |
4.78 |
5.24 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
2 - 2 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
4.43 |
4.28 |
1.57 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
5 - 1 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2.21 |
3.90 |
2.56 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.06.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
0 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2.53 |
3.89 |
2.25 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
3 - 3 |
Akranes |
2.12 |
3.78 |
2.76 |
| 05.07.2025 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
0 - 1 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2.62 |
3.52 |
2.19 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
0 - 1 |
Akranes |
2.45 |
3.50 |
2.47 |
| 12.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
1 - 0 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2.08 |
3.61 |
2.91 |
| 21.05.2024 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
1 - 1 |
Akranes |
2.07 |
3.58 |
2.96 |
| 08.10.2022 |
Rel. Group |
Akranes |
3 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2.95 |
3.84 |
2.05 |
| 25.07.2022 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
0 - 4 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2.56 |
3.47 |
2.43 |
| 02.05.2022 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
1 - 1 |
Akranes |
2.71 |
3.41 |
2.30 |
| 23.06.2021 |
Visa bikarinn |
Akranes |
3 - 0 |
Fram Reykjavik |
1.84 |
4.16 |
3.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Fram Reykjavik there were 4 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
25 |
18 |
6 |
1 |
75 |
25 |
+50 |
60 |
| 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
25 |
15 |
5 |
5 |
82 |
53 |
+29 |
50 |
| 3 |
Fram Reykjavik |
25 |
13 |
7 |
5 |
60 |
49 |
+11 |
46 |
| 4 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
25 |
10 |
6 |
9 |
50 |
47 |
+3 |
36 |
| 5 |
Akranes |
25 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
46 |
49 |
-3 |
34 |
| 6 |
Keflavik IF |
25 |
8 |
5 |
12 |
37 |
47 |
-10 |
29 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fram Reykjavik |
|
| Akranes |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Fram Reykjavik |
Fram Reykjavik |
|
Akranes |
Akranes |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 3 |
Fram Reykjavik |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Akranes |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Keflavik IF |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Fram Reykjavik |
Akranes |
| Wins |
13 |
9 |
| Draws |
7 |
7 |
| Losses |
5 |
9 |
| Goals For |
60 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
49 |
49 |
| Average Scored |
2.40 |
1.84 |
| Average Conceded |
1.96 |
1.96 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
88% |
| BTS |
80% |
76% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
72% |
| Over 3.5 |
72% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
33 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
29 |
33 |
| Average Scored |
2.54 |
1.77 |
| Average Conceded |
2.23 |
2.54 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
92% |
| BTS |
85% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
92% |
85% |
| Over 3.5 |
85% |
69% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.80 |
4.20 |
3.51 |
|
1.78 |
4.10 |
3.35 |
|
1.75 |
4.20 |
3.30 |
|
1.81 |
3.95 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.18 |
1.92 |
|
1.25 |
1.18 |
1.85 |
|
1.25 |
1.17 |
1.91 |
|
1.23 |
1.15 |
1.76 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.90 |
1.02 |
|
1.5 |
7.25 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
3.60 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
3.5 |
2.16 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
2.10 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.10 |
1.58 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.26 |
3.48 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign