Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Francs Borains
Seraing
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 3.54 | 3.83 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.76 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.27 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.22 | 1.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Boussu, away team is from Seraing. Distance between them is 121.7 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Francs Borains - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains | 1.56 | 3.86 | 4.70 |
| 17.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | Francs Borains | 1.48 | 4.16 | 5.69 |
| 10.10.2026 | Challenger League | K. Lierse S.K. | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains | 2.78 | 3.24 | 2.25 |
| 18.09.2026 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 3 - 2 | RSCA Futures | 1.88 | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| 06.09.2026 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Lokeren | 2.48 | 3.38 | 2.46 |
| 30.08.2026 | Challenger League | Virton | 0 - 1 | Francs Borains | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| 23.08.2026 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | 1.98 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
| 17.08.2026 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Francs Borains | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.27 |
| 09.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Francs Borains | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 23.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Tubize | 1.97 | 3.54 | 3.08 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Seraing - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 0 | RFC Liege | 2.15 | 3.38 | 2.86 |
| 24.10.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 3 - 1 | Virton | 2.29 | 3.38 | 2.62 |
| 17.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 0 | Seraing | 1.37 | 4.86 | 6.44 |
| 11.10.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | Seraing | 2.37 | 3.36 | 2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | Seraing | 2.30 | 3.47 | 2.53 |
| 12.09.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 2 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.98 | 3.54 | 2.07 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenger League | Dender | 2 - 0 | Seraing | 1.56 | 3.89 | 5.03 |
| 30.08.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 1 | K. Lierse S.K. | 2.26 | 3.33 | 2.80 |
| 22.08.2026 | Challenger League | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 2 | Seraing | 2.18 | 3.33 | 2.88 |
| 14.08.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 0 - 2 | Lokeren | 2.52 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2026 | Club Friendly | Francs Borains | 4 - 2 | Seraing | 2.31 | 3.25 | 2.63 |
| 08.03.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 4 - 0 | Francs Borains | 2.58 | 3.14 | 2.48 |
| 23.09.2025 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 0 - 0 | Seraing | 1.73 | 3.65 | 4.04 |
| 04.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Francs Borains | 4 - 1 | Seraing | 1.98 | 3.50 | 3.11 |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 1 | Francs Borains | 2.79 | 3.34 | 2.26 |
| 03.11.2024 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Seraing | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.46 |
| 14.01.2024 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 5 | Francs Borains | 2.16 | 3.29 | 3.07 |
| 30.09.2023 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 0 - 2 | Seraing | 2.23 | 3.43 | 2.81 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Francs Borains there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Challenger Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | K. Lierse S.K. | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Francs Borains | |
| Seraing | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Francs Borains | Francs Borains | Seraing | Seraing | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Dender | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Eupen | |||||||
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Virton | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Lokeren | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | |||||||
| 8 | Francs Borains | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | K. Lierse S.K. | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Seraing | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Francs Borains | Seraing | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 89% |
| BTS | 29% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 3.54 | 3.83 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.76 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.27 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.22 | 1.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.