Latvia - Virsliga (2026)
11:00
FS Jelgava
Ogre United
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 3.64 | 3.67 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 3.55 |
|
|
1.75 | 4.00 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.70 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.18 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.18 | 1.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.53 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.38 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jelgava, away team is from Ogre. Distance between them is 57.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Zemgales Olimpiskais Stadions, which has capacity 1 560 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Zemgales Olimpiskais Stadions. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
FS Jelgava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 4 - 3 | FS Jelgava | 1.45 | 4.10 | 5.44 |
| 25.10.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils | 4.36 | 3.69 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.2026 | Virsliga | FK Liepaja | 3 - 0 | FS Jelgava | 1.67 | 3.69 | 4.11 |
| 11.10.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 4 - 2 | FS Jelgava | 1.12 | 7.10 | 13.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 1 | Riga FC | 7.78 | 5.03 | 1.28 |
| 12.09.2026 | Virsliga | FK Grobina | 0 - 0 | FS Jelgava | 2.44 | 3.23 | 2.56 |
| 05.09.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 1 | Super Nova Riga | 1.82 | 3.44 | 3.69 |
| 29.08.2026 | Virsliga | FK Tukums 2000 | 1 - 4 | FS Jelgava | 2.69 | 3.22 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 2 - 3 | FS Jelgava | 3.13 | 3.42 | 1.99 |
| 09.08.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 1 | Auda Kekava | 3.21 | 3.28 | 2.01 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Ogre United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 0 - 0 | Riga FC | 18.20 | 9.08 | 1.06 |
| 25.10.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 1 - 4 | Auda Kekava | 5.23 | 4.29 | 1.46 |
| 17.10.2026 | Virsliga | FK Grobina | 3 - 2 | Ogre United | 1.76 | 3.53 | 3.80 |
| 11.10.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 1 - 2 | BFC Daugavpils | 3.85 | 3.68 | 1.72 |
| 20.09.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 1 - 0 | Super Nova Riga | 2.96 | 3.31 | 2.07 |
| 16.09.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | Ogre United | 1.28 | 4.99 | 7.53 |
| 11.09.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 2 - 2 | FK Liepaja | 4.12 | 3.97 | 1.62 |
| 05.09.2026 | Virsliga | FK Tukums 2000 | 2 - 1 | Ogre United | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.24 |
| 30.08.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 0 - 3 | Rigas FS | 15.65 | 8.80 | 1.08 |
| 22.08.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 2 - 3 | FS Jelgava | 3.13 | 3.42 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 2 - 3 | FS Jelgava | 3.13 | 3.42 | 1.99 |
| 17.06.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 2 | Ogre United | 1.46 | 4.00 | 5.72 |
| 27.04.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 0 - 1 | FS Jelgava | 3.16 | 3.24 | 2.06 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team FS Jelgava there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Virsliga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFS Riga | 35 | +63 | 89 |
| 2 | Riga FC | 35 | +62 | 83 |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 35 | +23 | 70 |
| 4 | BFC Daugavpils | 35 | +5 | 51 |
| 5 | FK Liepaja | 35 | 0 | 48 |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 35 | -18 | 39 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 35 | -24 | 32 |
| 8 | FK Grobina | 35 | -37 | 29 |
| 9 | FK Tukums 2000 | 35 | -23 | 25 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 35 | -51 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| FS Jelgava | |
| Ogre United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | FS Jelgava | FS Jelgava | Ogre United | Ogre United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | RFS Riga | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |
| 2 | Riga FC | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | BFC Daugavpils | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | FK Liepaja | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 0 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | - | - | - | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | FK Grobina | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | FK Tukums 2000 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Ogre United | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| FS Jelgava | Ogre United | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 8 | 7 |
| Losses | 19 | 24 |
| Goals For | 37 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 61 | 85 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.74 | 2.43 |
| Matches Scored | 51% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 91% |
| BTS | 43% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 49% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 11 | 14 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 0.76 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 2.88 |
| Matches Scored | 41% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 94% |
| BTS | 29% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 24% | 76% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 59% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 3.64 | 3.67 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 3.55 |
|
|
1.75 | 4.00 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.70 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.18 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.18 | 1.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.53 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.38 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.