Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
06:00
Fujieda MYFC
Montedio Yamagata
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.39 | 3.20 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.24 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.92 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Fujieda, away team is from Tendo. Distance between them is 431.0 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Fujieda MYFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.78 | 3.45 | 3.90 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.81 | 3.30 | 2.36 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka | 4.85 | 3.83 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.59 | 2.93 | 2.57 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.38 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 3.19 | 3.34 | 2.02 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 2 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.95 | 3.15 | 3.60 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | Vanraure H. | 2.16 | 3.06 | 3.14 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Renofa Yamaguchi | 0 - 2 | Fujieda MYFC | 3.95 | 3.66 | 1.75 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.89 | 3.39 | 3.59 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Montedio Yamagata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.46 | 3.42 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.60 | 3.22 | 2.58 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4.50 | 3.79 | 1.62 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 2.63 | 3.31 | 2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 2.62 | 3.44 | 2.26 |
| 13.09.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.28 | 3.16 | 2.84 |
| 09.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.65 | 3.22 | 2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.86 | 3.31 | 3.84 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 3 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.24 | 3.49 | 2.68 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Montedio Yamagata | 3 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.16 | 3.10 | 3.13 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Montedio Yamagata | 3 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.16 | 3.10 | 3.13 |
| 29.11.2025 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.07 | 3.37 | 3.18 |
| 31.05.2025 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.57 | 3.32 | 2.45 |
| 24.08.2024 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 3.15 | 3.36 | 2.07 |
| 20.03.2024 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.67 | 3.76 | 4.38 |
| 05.08.2023 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.75 | 3.56 | 2.26 |
| 07.05.2023 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 3 - 2 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.29 | 3.39 | 2.82 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Fujieda MYFC there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Fujieda MYFC | |
| Montedio Yamagata | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Fujieda MYFC | Fujieda MYFC | Montedio Yamagata | Montedio Yamagata | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | |||||||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | |||||||
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | |||||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Imabari | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Fujieda MYFC | Montedio Yamagata | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 75% |
| BTS | 60% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.39 | 3.20 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.24 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.92 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.