Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
06:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.57 |
3.10 |
|
2.25 |
3.55 |
3.00 |
|
2.25 |
3.50 |
2.90 |
|
2.20 |
3.50 |
2.95 |
|
2.35 |
3.50 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.29 |
1.65 |
|
1.38 |
1.18 |
1.58 |
|
1.36 |
1.29 |
1.62 |
|
1.37 |
1.28 |
1.62 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.96 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.13 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Suita, away team is from Osaka.
Distance between them is 7.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Osaka Expo,
which has capacity
21 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 106 x 69 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Osaka Expo.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Gamba Osaka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Pohang Steelers |
3 - 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.30 |
3.49 |
2.00 |
| 01.11.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.74 |
3.81 |
4.55 |
| 28.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Gamba Osaka |
1 - 1 |
Buriram United |
1.66 |
3.80 |
4.52 |
| 24.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
2 - 2 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.97 |
3.67 |
3.49 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.54 |
3.36 |
2.68 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.27 |
3.40 |
3.04 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Newcastle United Jets |
1 - 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.77 |
4.11 |
1.73 |
| 09.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.79 |
3.86 |
4.04 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3 - 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.59 |
3.90 |
4.69 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Gamba Osaka |
5 - 0 |
Tokushima Vortis |
1.61 |
3.74 |
4.74 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 home matches.
Cerezo Osaka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
4 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.72 |
4.07 |
4.28 |
| 28.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 3 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3.36 |
3.40 |
1.96 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 2 |
JEF United Chiba |
1.71 |
3.88 |
4.43 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Nagoya Grampus |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
2.35 |
3.57 |
2.79 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 4 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.76 |
3.64 |
2.33 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Gainare Tottori |
2 - 3 |
Cerezo Osaka |
6.82 |
4.50 |
1.36 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2.20 |
3.62 |
3.01 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 0 |
Kagoshima United |
1.54 |
3.89 |
5.06 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 2 |
Cerezo Osaka |
4.85 |
3.83 |
1.57 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3.52 |
3.61 |
1.99 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
2.28 |
3.42 |
2.83 |
| 07.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.20 |
3.46 |
2.93 |
| 05.07.2025 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
0 - 1 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.27 |
3.44 |
2.87 |
| 14.02.2025 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
2 - 5 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.98 |
3.31 |
3.62 |
| 02.10.2024 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.61 |
3.16 |
2.59 |
| 06.05.2024 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Cerezo Osaka |
2.86 |
3.15 |
2.39 |
| 28.10.2023 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.98 |
3.57 |
3.45 |
| 18.06.2023 |
J. League Cup |
Cerezo Osaka |
0 - 1 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.27 |
3.22 |
2.88 |
| 03.05.2023 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
1 - 2 |
Cerezo Osaka |
2.69 |
3.21 |
2.51 |
| 26.03.2023 |
J. League Cup |
Gamba Osaka |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3.21 |
3.20 |
2.11 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gamba Osaka there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
13 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
8 |
+23 |
30 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
10 |
+22 |
29 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
10 |
+20 |
28 |
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
29 |
19 |
+10 |
28 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
26 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
22 |
+7 |
23 |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
22 |
+5 |
22 |
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
21 |
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
13 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
21 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
13 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
14 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
14 |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
14 |
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
13 |
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
12 |
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
13 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
9 |
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
13 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gamba Osaka |
|
| Cerezo Osaka |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Gamba Osaka |
Gamba Osaka |
|
Cerezo Osaka |
Cerezo Osaka |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
6 - 1 |
6 - 1 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
4 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gamba Osaka |
Cerezo Osaka |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.08 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.77 |
| Matches Scored |
54% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
69% |
| BTS |
54% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
2.67 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.57 |
3.10 |
|
2.25 |
3.55 |
3.00 |
|
2.25 |
3.50 |
2.90 |
|
2.20 |
3.50 |
2.95 |
|
2.35 |
3.50 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.29 |
1.65 |
|
1.38 |
1.18 |
1.58 |
|
1.36 |
1.29 |
1.62 |
|
1.37 |
1.28 |
1.62 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.96 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.13 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign