Armenia - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
16:00
16:00
Gandzasar
Syunik
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gandzasar
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Syunik
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Kapan. Match will take place on stadium Gandzasar, which has capacity 3 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gandzasar. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Gandzasar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia | 3 - 0 | Gandzasar | 1.10 | 7.77 | 16.38 |
| 26.10.2026 | Independence Cup | Van | 1 - 1 | Gandzasar | 2.01 | 3.43 | 2.99 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Gandzasar | 1.12 | 7.03 | 13.50 |
| 16.10.2026 | Premier League | Gandzasar | 1 - 2 | Sardarapat | 2.80 | 3.42 | 2.15 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 0 | Gandzasar | 2.77 | 3.39 | 2.16 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Gandzasar | 0 - 3 | Urartu | 3.67 | 3.46 | 1.79 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Gandzasar | 0 - 2 | Ararat | 2.12 | 3.29 | 2.90 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 3 - 2 | Gandzasar | 1.08 | 8.09 | 21.88 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Gandzasar | 0 - 3 | BKMA | 1.80 | 3.42 | 3.71 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 3 - 0 | Gandzasar | 1.42 | 4.02 | 6.44 |
Overall form: 1 draw and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Syunik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 1 - 3 | Noah | 13.30 | 6.41 | 1.14 |
| 29.10.2026 | Independence Cup | Noah | 2 - 2 | Syunik | 1.16 | 6.43 | 11.75 |
| 25.10.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 4 - 1 | BKMA | 2.13 | 3.26 | 2.91 |
| 16.10.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 5 - 1 | Syunik | 1.19 | 5.96 | 9.92 |
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 2 - 0 | Shirak | 3.26 | 3.33 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Ararat | 1 - 0 | Syunik | 1.95 | 3.28 | 3.39 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia | 3 - 0 | Syunik | 1.13 | 6.83 | 12.75 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 0 - 0 | Pyunik | 11.64 | 5.46 | 1.19 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Sardarapat | 3 - 1 | Syunik | 1.76 | 3.45 | 3.84 |
| 27.08.2026 | Independence Cup | Sardarapat | 1 - 1 | Syunik | 1.79 | 3.65 | 3.53 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Gandzasar | 3 - 1 | Syunik | 2.11 | 3.25 | 2.98 |
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 12 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 12 | +14 | 29 |
| 3 | Pyunik | 12 | +19 | 28 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 12 | +19 | 25 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 12 | -1 | 17 |
| 6 | Urartu | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Shirak | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Van | 12 | -17 | 11 |
| 9 | Ararat | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Syunik | 12 | -15 | 8 |
| 11 | BKMA | 12 | -12 | 8 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 12 | -21 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gandzasar | |
| Syunik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gandzasar | Gandzasar | Syunik | Syunik | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Noah | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Alashkert | 3 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Sardarapat | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Urartu | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Shirak | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Van | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Ararat | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Syunik | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | ||
| 11 | BKMA | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Gandzasar | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Gandzasar | Syunik | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 11 | 8 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 43% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 38% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gandzasar
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Syunik
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign