South Korea - Championship Group (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
07:30
Gangwon FC
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.34 |
3.16 |
3.07 |
|
2.30 |
3.15 |
3.05 |
|
2.30 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
|
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.95 |
|
2.38 |
3.05 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.32 |
1.56 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.36 |
1.33 |
1.57 |
|
1.38 |
1.32 |
1.55 |
|
1.38 |
1.29 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.13 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.82 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gangneung, away team is from Jeonju.
Distance between them is 265.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Gangneung,
which has capacity
22 333 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Gangneung.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gangwon FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
ACL Two |
Kuching City |
2 - 0 |
Gangwon FC |
4.22 |
3.54 |
1.71 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Ulsan HD |
2 - 1 |
Gangwon FC |
2.17 |
3.35 |
3.07 |
| 29.10.2026 |
ACL Two |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 0 |
Kuching City |
1.45 |
4.01 |
6.03 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1.78 |
3.45 |
4.17 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Incheon United |
2.17 |
3.11 |
3.28 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
2 - 0 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1.74 |
3.43 |
4.53 |
| 27.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Incheon United |
2.34 |
3.02 |
3.02 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.07 |
3.24 |
3.38 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2 - 2 |
Gangwon FC |
2.53 |
3.13 |
2.67 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.58 |
3.11 |
2.66 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 0 |
Johor Darul Takzim |
2.71 |
3.45 |
2.32 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
0 - 0 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.46 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 27.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Beijing Guoan |
2 - 2 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.29 |
3.46 |
2.74 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.73 |
3.47 |
1.88 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3 - 2 |
Jeju SK |
1.91 |
3.38 |
3.68 |
| 14.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Vissel Kobe |
2 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1.65 |
3.71 |
4.68 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.22 |
3.45 |
2.88 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.39 |
4.52 |
6.75 |
| 16.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3.19 |
3.34 |
2.11 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 2 |
FC Seoul |
2.79 |
3.27 |
2.36 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.58 |
3.11 |
2.66 |
| 04.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 2 |
Gangwon FC |
2.22 |
3.01 |
3.23 |
| 18.04.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.45 |
3.08 |
2.81 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.90 |
3.29 |
2.29 |
| 27.08.2025 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 2 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.53 |
3.22 |
1.96 |
| 20.08.2025 |
Korean FA Cup |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1.66 |
3.55 |
4.50 |
| 23.07.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 0 |
Gangwon FC |
1.66 |
3.60 |
4.83 |
| 13.06.2025 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 3 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.92 |
3.10 |
1.96 |
| 09.03.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
0 - 1 |
Gangwon FC |
2.11 |
3.12 |
3.38 |
| 26.07.2024 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
4 - 2 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.08 |
3.38 |
3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gangwon FC there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
34 |
20 |
7 |
7 |
61 |
30 |
+31 |
67 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
34 |
16 |
6 |
12 |
54 |
48 |
+6 |
54 |
| 3 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
34 |
13 |
11 |
10 |
53 |
41 |
+12 |
50 |
| 4 |
Incheon United |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
44 |
35 |
+9 |
49 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
34 |
12 |
13 |
9 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
49 |
| 6 |
Gangwon FC |
34 |
11 |
15 |
8 |
41 |
32 |
+9 |
48 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gangwon FC |
|
| Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gangwon FC |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| Wins |
11 |
12 |
| Draws |
15 |
13 |
| Losses |
8 |
9 |
| Goals For |
41 |
43 |
| Goals Against |
32 |
33 |
| Average Scored |
1.21 |
1.26 |
| Average Conceded |
0.94 |
0.97 |
| Matches Scored |
74% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
59% |
59% |
| BTS |
47% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
68% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
24% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
9 |
9 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
20 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.18 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.82 |
0.82 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
59% |
65% |
| BTS |
47% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
24% |
18% |
| Over 3.5 |
6% |
12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.34 |
3.16 |
3.07 |
|
2.30 |
3.15 |
3.05 |
|
2.30 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
|
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.95 |
|
2.38 |
3.05 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.32 |
1.56 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.36 |
1.33 |
1.57 |
|
1.38 |
1.32 |
1.55 |
|
1.38 |
1.29 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.13 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.82 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign