Sweden - Division 1 - Norra (2026)
14:00
Gefle
Karlbergs BK
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 3.82 | 3.33 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.70 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.84 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.17 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.18 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.18 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.53 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gavle, away team is from Kungsholmen. Distance between them is 157.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Stromvallen, which has capacity 7 200 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stromvallen. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Gefle - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | D1 Norra | Hammarby T. FF | 0 - 2 | Gefle | 1.32 | 4.73 | 7.21 |
| 24.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 1 - 0 | FBK Karlstad | 3.05 | 3.44 | 2.01 |
| 17.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Stockholm Int. | 1 - 1 | Gefle | 1.25 | 5.33 | 7.96 |
| 11.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 3 - 3 | Pitea IF | 1.78 | 3.46 | 3.75 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Enkopings SK | 1 - 0 | Gefle | 2.50 | 3.54 | 2.42 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 0 - 1 | Vasalunds IF | 2.17 | 3.39 | 2.74 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Norra | AFC Eskilstuna | 0 - 1 | Gefle | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.01 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 0 - 2 | Arlanda | 2.37 | 3.32 | 2.50 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 3 - 1 | Jarfalla | 1.60 | 3.84 | 4.32 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Sollentuna FK | 1 - 0 | Gefle | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Karlbergs BK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 2 - 0 | Assyriska Foreningen | 2.06 | 3.66 | 2.84 |
| 25.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 1 - 1 | Umea FC | 2.23 | 3.47 | 2.61 |
| 17.10.2026 | D1 Norra | FBK Karlstad | 3 - 1 | Karlbergs BK | 1.71 | 3.74 | 3.75 |
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 3 | Vasalunds IF | 2.43 | 3.36 | 2.42 |
| 02.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 2 | Sollentuna FK | 2.13 | 3.47 | 2.89 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlstad Fotboll | 1 - 1 | Karlbergs BK | 1.55 | 3.88 | 4.63 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 0 - 2 | Stockholm Int. | 5.77 | 4.27 | 1.42 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 5 - 0 | Karlbergs BK | 3.26 | 3.61 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 1 - 0 | Arlanda | 2.45 | 3.49 | 2.36 |
| 06.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Pitea IF | 3 - 0 | Karlbergs BK | 3.45 | 3.52 | 1.85 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 2 | Gefle | 2.07 | 3.38 | 3.00 |
| 02.08.2025 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 1 - 1 | Karlbergs BK | 2.55 | 3.34 | 2.37 |
| 17.05.2025 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 0 - 1 | Gefle | 1.91 | 3.51 | 3.32 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Gefle there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Division 1 - Norra Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 29 | +44 | 64 |
| 2 | Arlanda | 29 | +17 | 54 |
| 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 29 | +15 | 53 |
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 29 | +3 | 52 |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 29 | +24 | 49 |
| 6 | FBK Karlstad | 29 | +7 | 49 |
| 7 | Karlstad Fotboll | 29 | +10 | 44 |
| 8 | Umea FC | 29 | -1 | 42 |
| 9 | Gefle | 29 | -11 | 38 |
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 29 | -8 | 37 |
| 11 | Assyriska Foreningen | 29 | -7 | 35 |
| 12 | Sollentuna FK | 29 | -10 | 31 |
| 13 | Vasalunds IF | 29 | -21 | 31 |
| 14 | Pitea IF | 29 | -17 | 27 |
| 15 | Jarfalla | 29 | -21 | 24 |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 29 | -24 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gefle | |
| Karlbergs BK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gefle | Gefle | Karlbergs BK | Karlbergs BK | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Arlanda | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 4 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 0 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | FBK Karlstad | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Karlstad Fotboll | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Umea FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Gefle | - | - | - | 3 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Assyriska Foreningen | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
| 12 | Sollentuna FK | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Vasalunds IF | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 14 | Pitea IF | 3 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 15 | Jarfalla | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 2 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Gefle | Karlbergs BK | |
| Wins | 11 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 7 |
| Losses | 13 | 12 |
| Goals For | 36 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 1.24 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.66 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 72% |
| BTS | 45% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.79 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 71% |
| BTS | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 3.82 | 3.33 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.70 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.84 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.17 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.18 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.18 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.53 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.