Belgium - Europa Tournaments Group (2025 - 2026)
19:30
Genk
Royal Antwerp
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 4.02 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.95 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.85 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.26 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.26 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.24 | 2.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.54 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.05.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Genk, away team is from Antwerpen. Distance between them is 81.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Cegeka Arena, which has capacity 23 718 persons and seats capacity 20 040. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Cegeka Arena. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Europa Group | Standard Liege | 0 - 0 | Genk | 3.17 | 3.49 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.2026 | Europa Group | Genk | 3 - 0 | Westerlo | 1.64 | 4.20 | 4.69 |
| 02.05.2026 | Europa Group | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Genk | 2.75 | 3.49 | 2.46 |
| 25.04.2026 | Europa Group | Genk | 1 - 1 | Standard Liege | 1.58 | 4.16 | 5.43 |
| 21.04.2026 | Europa Group | Genk | 1 - 1 | Charleroi | 1.92 | 3.61 | 3.85 |
| 18.04.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Genk | 2.61 | 3.50 | 2.48 |
| 12.04.2026 | Europa Group | Genk | 0 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.65 | 4.05 | 4.68 |
| 03.04.2026 | Europa Group | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 2 | Genk | 3.42 | 3.41 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 5 - 5 | Genk | 3.26 | 3.50 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.2026 | EL Final Stage | Freiburg | 5 - 1 | Genk | 1.58 | 4.05 | 5.46 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Royal Antwerp - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Europa Group | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.72 | 3.37 | 2.50 |
| 10.05.2026 | Europa Group | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | 2.46 | 3.37 | 2.81 |
| 03.05.2026 | Europa Group | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 5 | Standard Liege | 1.86 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
| 25.04.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Royal Antwerp | 2.12 | 3.57 | 3.24 |
| 21.04.2026 | Europa Group | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp | 2.55 | 3.24 | 2.80 |
| 18.04.2026 | Europa Group | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2.22 | 3.32 | 3.10 |
| 10.04.2026 | Europa Group | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.75 | 3.44 | 4.81 |
| 03.04.2026 | Europa Group | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 2 | Genk | 3.42 | 3.41 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| 15.03.2026 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 1 | Standard Liege | 2.10 | 3.15 | 3.56 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2026 | Europa Group | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 2 | Genk | 3.42 | 3.41 | 2.05 |
| 07.12.2025 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 3 - 0 | Genk | 3.43 | 3.52 | 2.01 |
| 03.08.2025 | Pro League | Genk | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.73 | 3.85 | 4.27 |
| 27.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Genk | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.54 | 4.43 | 5.10 |
| 23.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 1 | Genk | 3.26 | 3.62 | 2.04 |
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 2 | Genk | 2.68 | 3.34 | 2.48 |
| 03.11.2024 | Pro League | Genk | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 1.71 | 3.84 | 4.28 |
| 20.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Genk | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 1.70 | 3.97 | 4.30 |
| 06.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 1 | Genk | 2.19 | 3.43 | 3.05 |
| 26.12.2023 | Pro League | Genk | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.22 | 3.51 | 2.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Genk there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Europa Tournaments Group Standing to 19.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard Liege | 8 | +7 | 34 |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | +3 | 34 |
| 3 | Westerlo | 8 | 0 | 33 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 8 | +2 | 30 |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -6 | 27 |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | -6 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Genk | |
| Royal Antwerp | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Genk | Genk | Royal Antwerp | Royal Antwerp | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Genk | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Westerlo | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||
| 4 | Charleroi | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Genk | Royal Antwerp | |
| Wins | 14 | 12 |
| Draws | 13 | 8 |
| Losses | 11 | 18 |
| Goals For | 55 | 41 |
| Goals Against | 53 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.39 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 79% |
| BTS | 68% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 10 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.37 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 74% |
| BTS | 58% | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 4.02 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.95 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.85 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.26 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.26 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.24 | 2.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.54 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.05.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.