Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
13:30
Giana Erminio
Cittadella
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.37 | 3.35 | 1.72 |
|
|
4.40 | 3.35 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.33 | 3.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.70 | 3.25 | 1.82 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.22 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.18 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.22 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.28 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.15 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.30 | 1.29 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gorgonzola, away team is from Cittadella. Distance between them is 185.6 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Giana Erminio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 3 | Alcione Milano | 2.39 | 2.96 | 2.81 |
| 25.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Desenzano | 1 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 2.10 | 3.18 | 3.09 |
| 19.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia | 5.00 | 3.47 | 1.60 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Renate | 2 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 1.90 | 3.21 | 3.64 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.74 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.18 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 1 - 1 | Giana Erminio | 2.17 | 2.95 | 3.13 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 2 - 2 | Trento 1921 | 3.35 | 3.06 | 2.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 1 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.92 | 3.03 | 3.82 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 2 | Dolomiti Bell. | 1.96 | 3.12 | 3.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cittadella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | Treviso | 1.87 | 3.10 | 3.90 |
| 28.10.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Union Brescia | 1 - 2 | Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 2 - 1 | Cittadella | 1.94 | 3.13 | 3.52 |
| 19.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | Arzignano Val. | 1.60 | 3.51 | 4.77 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 2 | Cittadella | 2.87 | 3.06 | 2.27 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 2 | Albinoleffe | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.65 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 3 - 0 | Lecco | 1.73 | 3.43 | 4.04 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | Cittadella | 2.63 | 3.07 | 2.42 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 2 - 0 | Juventus NG | 1.83 | 3.29 | 3.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Carpi | 1 - 2 | Cittadella | 3.47 | 3.19 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 0 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 2.21 | 3.23 | 2.95 |
| 21.12.2025 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 0 - 2 | Cittadella | 2.75 | 2.76 | 2.66 |
| 28.02.2016 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 0 - 1 | Cittadella | 3.48 | 3.09 | 1.98 |
| 18.10.2015 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 1 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.76 | 3.31 | 4.13 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Giana Erminio there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 12 | +13 | 30 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 12 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | Trento 1921 | 12 | +11 | 24 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 12 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 12 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Treviso | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Alcione Milano | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Lecco | 12 | +7 | 17 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Pergolettese | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Desenzano | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | Novara | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | 12 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Carpi | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Juventus Next Gen | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 12 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Renate | 12 | -2 | 8 |
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 12 | -10 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Giana Erminio | |
| Cittadella | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Giana Erminio | Giana Erminio | Cittadella | Cittadella | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Union Brescia | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Trento 1921 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Treviso | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Alcione Milano | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 8 | Lecco | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Pergolettese | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Desenzano | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Novara | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Carpi | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Giana Erminio | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Juventus Next Gen | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 19 | Renate | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Giana Erminio | Cittadella | |
| Wins | 2 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 33% |
| BTS | 75% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| BTS | 100% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.37 | 3.35 | 1.72 |
|
|
4.40 | 3.35 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.33 | 3.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.70 | 3.25 | 1.82 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.22 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.18 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.22 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.28 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.15 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.30 | 1.29 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.