Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Giana Erminio
Union Brescia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.69 | 3.58 | 1.53 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.55 | 1.60 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.75 | 1.53 |
|
|
4.80 | 3.50 | 1.60 |
|
|
4.75 | 3.30 | 1.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 1.19 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.18 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.30 | 1.22 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.94 | 1.22 | 1.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.65 | 1.20 | |
|
|
3.75 | 1.23 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gorgonzola, away team is from Brescia. Distance between them is 64.0 km. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Giana Erminio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Renate | 2 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 1.90 | 3.21 | 3.64 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.74 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.18 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 1 - 1 | Giana Erminio | 2.17 | 2.95 | 3.13 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 2 - 2 | Trento 1921 | 3.35 | 3.06 | 2.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 1 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.92 | 3.03 | 3.82 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 2 | Dolomiti Bell. | 1.96 | 3.12 | 3.60 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Union Brescia | 5 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 1.49 | 3.61 | 5.50 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Lumezzane | 1 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 2.41 | 2.95 | 2.76 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 2 | Albinoleffe | 2.56 | 2.92 | 2.60 |
Overall form: 5 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Union Brescia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 1.36 | 4.34 | 6.90 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 2 - 2 | Union Brescia | 3.94 | 3.29 | 1.87 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 1 - 1 | Dolomiti Bell. | 1.34 | 4.20 | 8.11 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 0 - 4 | Union Brescia | 3.90 | 3.09 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 2 - 2 | Treviso | 1.59 | 3.38 | 5.34 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Trento 1921 | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia | 3.37 | 2.94 | 2.10 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 1 - 0 | Desenzano | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.62 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Union Brescia | 5 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 1.49 | 3.61 | 5.50 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia | 6.72 | 3.62 | 1.47 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 3 - 1 | Carpi | 1.29 | 4.63 | 8.54 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Union Brescia | 5 - 2 | Giana Erminio | 1.49 | 3.61 | 5.50 |
| 02.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 0 - 2 | Union Brescia | 3.53 | 2.89 | 2.12 |
| 21.09.2025 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 2 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.66 | 3.33 | 4.93 |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 3 - 1 | Union Brescia | 4.08 | 3.14 | 1.83 |
| 25.09.2024 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 2 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.82 | 3.06 | 4.19 |
| 17.03.2022 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia | 4.32 | 2.90 | 1.86 |
| 07.11.2021 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 1 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.77 | 3.43 | 4.22 |
| 31.03.2019 | Serie C - B | Union Brescia | 1 - 1 | Giana Erminio | 1.72 | 3.11 | 4.70 |
| 01.12.2018 | Serie C - B | Giana Erminio | 2 - 4 | Union Brescia | 2.45 | 2.88 | 2.89 |
| 30.04.2016 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 1 | Union Brescia | 2.29 | 3.17 | 2.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Giana Erminio there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 9 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 9 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Lecco | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Desenzano | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Treviso | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Alcione Milano | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Pergolettese | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Novara | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 10 | -10 | 9 |
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Carpi | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | Renate | 9 | -6 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Giana Erminio | |
| Union Brescia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Giana Erminio | Giana Erminio | Union Brescia | Union Brescia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | |||||||
| 2 | Union Brescia | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Ospitaletto | |||||||
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | |||||||
| 6 | Lecco | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Desenzano | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Treviso | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Alcione Milano | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 11 | Lumezzane | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Pergolettese | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Novara | |||||||
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | |||||||
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Carpi | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | Giana Erminio | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Renate | 2 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Giana Erminio | Union Brescia | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 44% |
| BTS | 67% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 25% |
| BTS | 100% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.69 | 3.58 | 1.53 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.55 | 1.60 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.75 | 1.53 |
|
|
4.80 | 3.50 | 1.60 |
|
|
4.75 | 3.30 | 1.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 1.19 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.18 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.30 | 1.22 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.94 | 1.22 | 1.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.65 | 1.20 | |
|
|
3.75 | 1.23 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.