England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
20:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.85 |
3.25 |
2.38 |
|
2.75 |
3.20 |
2.35 |
|
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
|
2.90 |
3.25 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.52 |
1.29 |
1.37 |
|
1.53 |
1.25 |
1.35 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.50 |
1.29 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.79 |
1.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gillingham, away team is from Stoke-on-Trent.
Distance between them is 258.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Priestfield Stadium,
which has capacity
11 582 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Priestfield Stadium.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Gillingham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.43 |
3.75 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
0 - 0 |
Newport County |
2.02 |
3.47 |
3.35 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
3 - 0 |
Gillingham |
1.53 |
4.20 |
5.22 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Gillingham |
1 - 4 |
Cambridge United |
2.84 |
3.39 |
2.21 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
3 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers |
3.37 |
3.38 |
2.01 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
2 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.47 |
3.24 |
2.70 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.30 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Gillingham |
1.55 |
3.86 |
5.50 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
2.57 |
3.20 |
2.62 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
0 - 0 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.44 |
3.75 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Port Vale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Grimsby |
2.54 |
3.21 |
2.59 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Port Vale |
2 - 0 |
Mansfield |
2.46 |
3.57 |
2.41 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.05 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.38 |
3.21 |
2.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Exeter |
1.96 |
3.38 |
3.59 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Salford City |
1 - 0 |
Port Vale |
1.82 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
3 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.91 |
3.35 |
2.24 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
0 - 0 |
Crewe |
2.18 |
3.41 |
3.04 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1.76 |
3.45 |
4.42 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.53 |
3.20 |
2.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2025 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
0 - 1 |
Gillingham |
1.60 |
3.85 |
5.42 |
| 09.11.2024 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
1 - 0 |
Port Vale |
3.06 |
3.22 |
2.31 |
| 11.02.2017 |
League One |
Gillingham |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
1.80 |
3.49 |
4.27 |
| 17.09.2016 |
League One |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
Gillingham |
2.43 |
3.24 |
2.81 |
| 16.04.2016 |
League One |
Gillingham |
0 - 2 |
Port Vale |
2.01 |
3.38 |
3.49 |
| 15.08.2015 |
League One |
Port Vale |
1 - 1 |
Gillingham |
2.45 |
3.21 |
2.76 |
| 03.01.2015 |
League One |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.46 |
3.75 |
| 29.11.2014 |
League One |
Gillingham |
2 - 2 |
Port Vale |
2.61 |
3.31 |
2.51 |
| 01.02.2014 |
League One |
Gillingham |
3 - 2 |
Port Vale |
2.41 |
3.31 |
2.73 |
| 26.10.2013 |
League One |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
Gillingham |
1.97 |
3.35 |
3.54 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gillingham there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gillingham |
|
| Port Vale |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Gillingham |
Gillingham |
|
Port Vale |
Port Vale |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23 |
Northampton |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gillingham |
Port Vale |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
62% |
| BTS |
40% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
12% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.25 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
100% |
| BTS |
20% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.85 |
3.25 |
2.38 |
|
2.75 |
3.20 |
2.35 |
|
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
|
2.90 |
3.25 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.52 |
1.29 |
1.37 |
|
1.53 |
1.25 |
1.35 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.50 |
1.29 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.79 |
1.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign