South Korea - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
07:30
Gimcheon Sangmu
FC Anyang
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.08 |
3.48 |
3.31 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.20 |
|
2.23 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.70 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.35 |
1.26 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gimcheon, away team is from Anyang.
Distance between them is 173.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Sangju Civic,
which has capacity
15 402 seats.
Dimension of the field is 111 x 72 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Sangju Civic.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gimcheon Sangmu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.97 |
3.38 |
2.21 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1 - 2 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3.51 |
3.46 |
1.96 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
2 - 2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1.51 |
4.21 |
5.56 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.00 |
3.46 |
3.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
0 - 2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.94 |
3.26 |
2.28 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2 - 2 |
Gangwon FC |
2.58 |
3.14 |
2.67 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 0 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.43 |
3.12 |
2.85 |
| 06.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.58 |
3.87 |
5.34 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
3 - 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1.96 |
3.54 |
3.42 |
| 25.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.24 |
3.38 |
2.09 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Anyang - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1.89 |
3.48 |
3.76 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.79 |
3.53 |
1.86 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers |
0 - 0 |
FC Anyang |
1.99 |
3.34 |
3.54 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.00 |
3.46 |
3.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Ulsan HD |
3.35 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
3.39 |
3.36 |
2.05 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3 - 2 |
FC Anyang |
1.58 |
3.95 |
5.08 |
| 06.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
0 - 3 |
Gangwon FC |
3.31 |
3.26 |
2.10 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.53 |
3.25 |
2.62 |
| 26.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Incheon United |
3.07 |
3.19 |
2.25 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.00 |
3.46 |
3.36 |
| 13.05.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.34 |
3.20 |
2.91 |
| 12.04.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
2.22 |
3.22 |
3.12 |
| 18.10.2025 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
4 - 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
3.09 |
3.53 |
2.10 |
| 22.06.2025 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1 - 0 |
FC Anyang |
1.70 |
3.72 |
4.21 |
| 08.03.2025 |
K League 1 |
FC Anyang |
1 - 3 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
3.01 |
3.11 |
2.28 |
| 23.09.2023 |
K League 2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
4 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
1.93 |
3.38 |
3.61 |
| 31.07.2023 |
K League 2 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 0 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.57 |
3.29 |
2.43 |
| 13.05.2023 |
K League 2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 0 |
FC Anyang |
2.22 |
3.13 |
3.04 |
| 09.10.2021 |
K League 2 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.94 |
3.10 |
2.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gimcheon Sangmu there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Jeju SK |
34 |
12 |
11 |
11 |
40 |
38 |
+2 |
47 |
| 2 |
FC Anyang |
34 |
11 |
13 |
10 |
42 |
49 |
-7 |
46 |
| 3 |
Pohang Steelers |
34 |
11 |
10 |
13 |
31 |
40 |
-9 |
43 |
| 4 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
34 |
5 |
20 |
9 |
34 |
42 |
-8 |
35 |
| 5 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
34 |
7 |
11 |
16 |
33 |
49 |
-16 |
32 |
| 6 |
Gwangju FC |
34 |
3 |
13 |
18 |
31 |
70 |
-39 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimcheon Sangmu |
|
| FC Anyang |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
FC Anyang |
| Wins |
5 |
11 |
| Draws |
20 |
13 |
| Losses |
9 |
10 |
| Goals For |
34 |
42 |
| Goals Against |
42 |
49 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.24 |
| Average Conceded |
1.24 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
85% |
| BTS |
62% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
21% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
6 |
| Draws |
10 |
7 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
0.94 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
71% |
| BTS |
69% |
65% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
35% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
24% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.08 |
3.48 |
3.31 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.20 |
|
2.23 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.70 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.35 |
1.26 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign