South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
11:00
Gimcheon Sangmu
Gwangju FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.94 | 5.54 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.85 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.23 | 2.33 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.22 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.23 | 2.06 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.38 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.74 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gimcheon, away team is from Gwangju. Distance between them is 152.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Sangju Civic, which has capacity 15 402 seats. Dimension of the field is 111 x 72 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Sangju Civic. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Gimcheon Sangmu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.42 |
| 25.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 3.24 | 3.38 | 2.09 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.52 | 3.15 | 2.71 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimpo FC | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.28 | 3.26 | 2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.10 | 3.16 | 3.46 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | FC Seoul | 3.74 | 3.53 | 1.88 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.49 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 1 | Suwon FC | 2.01 | 3.37 | 3.04 |
| 25.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 - 2 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.34 |
| 22.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 4.20 | 3.42 | 1.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Gwangju FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 5 | FC Seoul | 6.08 | 4.13 | 1.48 |
| 26.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 2 - 2 | Gwangju FC | 1.49 | 3.97 | 6.33 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 1 | Incheon United | 4.61 | 3.37 | 1.76 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 3.91 | 3.15 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 1.89 | 3.23 | 4.11 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 1.45 | 4.24 | 6.41 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gwangju FC | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City | 1.74 | 3.49 | 3.86 |
| 26.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 2 | Jeju SK | 4.05 | 3.23 | 1.91 |
| 22.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 4.20 | 3.42 | 1.82 |
| 19.07.2026 | K League 1 | FC Anyang | 1 - 1 | Gwangju FC | 1.59 | 3.65 | 5.55 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 4.20 | 3.42 | 1.82 |
| 17.03.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Gwangju FC | 1.84 | 3.33 | 4.26 |
| 22.07.2025 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.50 | 3.19 | 2.70 |
| 05.05.2025 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.57 | 3.15 | 2.59 |
| 16.03.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 2.17 | 3.01 | 3.34 |
| 28.09.2024 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 2.03 | 3.35 | 3.29 |
| 15.06.2024 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2024 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 1 | Gwangju FC | 2.54 | 3.17 | 2.63 |
| 25.10.2020 | Champ. Group | Gwangju FC | 0 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.66 | 3.31 | 2.49 |
| 15.09.2020 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.46 | 3.13 | 2.81 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Gimcheon Sangmu there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
K League 1 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 26 | +31 | 56 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 26 | +4 | 40 |
| 3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 26 | +9 | 39 |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 26 | +4 | 38 |
| 5 | Gangwon FC | 25 | +6 | 37 |
| 6 | Pohang Steelers | 26 | -5 | 35 |
| 7 | FC Anyang | 26 | -6 | 34 |
| 8 | Incheon United | 25 | +4 | 34 |
| 9 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 26 | +3 | 32 |
| 10 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 26 | -1 | 31 |
| 11 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 26 | -8 | 27 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 26 | -41 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimcheon Sangmu | |
| Gwangju FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gimcheon Sangmu | Gimcheon Sangmu | Gwangju FC | Gwangju FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Seoul | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | FC Anyang | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Incheon United | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 9 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Gimcheon Sangmu | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Gimcheon Sangmu | Gwangju FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 15 | 9 |
| Losses | 7 | 16 |
| Goals For | 24 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 2.19 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 85% |
| BTS | 62% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 8 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 42% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.94 | 5.54 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.85 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.23 | 2.33 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.22 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.23 | 2.06 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.38 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.74 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.