South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
07:30
07:30
Gimhae FC 2008
Hwaseong FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gimhae FC 2008
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hwaseong FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.35 | 3.66 | 1.66 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.60 | 1.66 |
|
|
4.25 | 3.45 | 1.68 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 1.18 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.89 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.25 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.27 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gimhae, away team is from Hwaseong. Distance between them is 285.6 km. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gimhae FC 2008 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 3 - 3 | Cheonan City | 2.73 | 3.24 | 2.25 |
| 24.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.43 |
| 18.10.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 6 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.38 | 4.42 | 6.35 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 3.30 | 3.31 | 1.96 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 2.51 | 3.10 | 2.52 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2 - 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.27 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC | 2.80 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.47 | 4.25 | 5.10 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 3.29 | 3.24 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Hwaseong FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 3.23 | 3.27 | 1.99 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC | 4.29 | 3.58 | 1.65 |
| 18.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 3 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.38 |
| 09.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 1.97 | 3.46 | 3.10 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 2 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2.61 | 3.07 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 4.92 | 3.88 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC | 3.36 | 3.28 | 1.96 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1.82 | 3.39 | 3.74 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 3.36 | 3.35 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 2.21 | 3.28 | 2.81 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 9 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.99 | 2.99 | 3.64 |
K League 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimhae FC 2008 | |
| Hwaseong FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gimhae FC 2008 | Gimhae FC 2008 | Hwaseong FC | Hwaseong FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 3 | 6 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Cheonan City | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Gimhae FC 2008 | Hwaseong FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 12 |
| Draws | 9 | 9 |
| Losses | 17 | 9 |
| Goals For | 27 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 0.93 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 2.07 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 70% |
| BTS | 66% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.93 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 79% |
| BTS | 71% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 21% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.35 | 3.66 | 1.66 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.60 | 1.66 |
|
|
4.25 | 3.45 | 1.68 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 1.18 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.89 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.25 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.27 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gimhae FC 2008
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hwaseong FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign