Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Gimnastic de Tarragona
Atletico Madrid B
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gimnastic de Tarragona
2 0% for Atletico Madrid B
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.36 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
|
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.50 |
|
2.45 |
3.75 |
2.60 |
|
2.14 |
3.25 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.43 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.28 |
1.23 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.89 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.12 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tarragona, away team is from Madrid.
Distance between them is 424.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nou Estadi de Tarragona,
which has capacity
14 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 102 x 67 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nou Estadi de Tarragona.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Gimnastic de Tarragona - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Juv. Torremol. |
2 - 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2.75 |
3.14 |
2.28 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
2 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
1.72 |
3.58 |
4.20 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
1 - 2 |
Sant Andreu |
2.01 |
3.07 |
3.39 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Alcorcon |
3 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
1.81 |
3.21 |
3.97 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
4 - 2 |
Algeciras CF |
2.07 |
3.04 |
3.29 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Cartagena |
0 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2.05 |
2.83 |
3.61 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.61 |
3.08 |
2.42 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Espanyol B |
3 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
3.33 |
3.07 |
2.06 |
| 13.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2 - 2 |
Huesca |
2.58 |
3.21 |
2.42 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
0 - 2 |
Petro de Luanda |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Atletico Madrid B - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
4 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.74 |
3.32 |
2.19 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
3 - 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
1.78 |
3.73 |
3.71 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
1 - 3 |
Villarreal B |
2.29 |
3.28 |
2.63 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
0 - 0 |
Atletico Madrid B |
1.88 |
3.24 |
3.58 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
4 - 0 |
Real Murcia |
2.29 |
3.03 |
2.86 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Hercules |
0 - 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
2.08 |
3.14 |
3.13 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
2 - 2 |
Juv. Torremol. |
1.82 |
3.31 |
3.81 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Extremadura |
3 - 0 |
Atletico Madrid B |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Atletico Madrid B |
1 - 2 |
Mirandes |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Gimnastica Seg. |
2 - 0 |
Atletico Madrid B |
5.84 |
4.29 |
1.49 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
1 - 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
1.64 |
3.31 |
5.22 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
0 - 3 |
Atletico Madrid B |
2.32 |
2.99 |
2.85 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Gimnastic de Tarragona there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
16 |
| 2 |
Cartagena |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
15 |
| 3 |
Real Murcia |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
15 |
| 4 |
Villarreal B |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
13 |
| 6 |
Hercules |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Huesca |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
11 |
| 9 |
Antequera |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
10 |
| 10 |
Ibiza |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
9 |
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
CE Europa |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
7 |
| 17 |
Aguilas |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
6 |
| 18 |
Teruel |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
5 |
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
4 |
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimnastic de Tarragona |
|
| Atletico Madrid B |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
|
Atletico Madrid B |
Atletico Madrid B |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
4 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Cartagena |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Real Murcia |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Villarreal B |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hercules |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Huesca |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Antequera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Ibiza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
CE Europa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Aguilas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Teruel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
Atletico Madrid B |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.29 |
2.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.57 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
57% |
| BTS |
43% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
71% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
33% |
| BTS |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.36 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
|
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.50 |
|
2.45 |
3.75 |
2.60 |
|
2.14 |
3.25 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.44 |
|
1.43 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.28 |
1.23 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.89 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.12 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gimnastic de Tarragona
2 0% for Atletico Madrid B
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign