South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
07:30
Gimpo FC
Ansan Greeners
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.92 | 4.69 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.55 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.19 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.77 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gimpo, away team is from Ansan. Distance between them is 48.8 km. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gimpo FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 5 - 1 | Gimpo FC | 2.57 | 3.11 | 2.43 |
| 24.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.43 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 4 - 1 | Paju Frontier | 1.70 | 3.41 | 4.25 |
| 09.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 1 | Seoul E-Land | 2.88 | 3.34 | 2.14 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | Busan I'Park | 2.29 | 3.16 | 2.69 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | Gimpo FC | 3.37 | 3.23 | 1.96 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 2.06 | 3.07 | 3.28 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 4 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 3.04 | 3.20 | 2.11 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimpo FC | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.28 | 3.26 | 2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.71 | 3.46 | 4.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 8 home matches.
Ansan Greeners - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners | 1.28 | 5.12 | 7.30 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.75 | 3.49 | 3.86 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 4 | Ansan Greeners | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| 11.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.19 | 5.85 | 9.84 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 3 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3.51 | 3.26 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 4.92 | 3.88 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.42 | 4.32 | 5.81 |
| 28.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Daegu FC | 6.05 | 4.57 | 1.38 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 4.28 | 3.51 | 1.69 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.29 | 4.87 | 7.76 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | Gimpo FC | 5.82 | 3.94 | 1.46 |
| 04.10.2025 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.62 | 3.57 | 4.95 |
| 19.07.2025 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 2 - 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1.73 | 3.21 | 4.66 |
| 01.03.2025 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Gimpo FC | 3.58 | 3.16 | 1.99 |
| 17.08.2024 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners | 1.67 | 3.62 | 4.68 |
| 16.06.2024 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners | 2.02 | 3.06 | 3.49 |
| 21.04.2024 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Gimpo FC | 3.23 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.2023 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 1 | Gimpo FC | 3.41 | 3.20 | 2.04 |
| 24.07.2023 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.71 | 3.45 | 4.39 |
| 16.04.2023 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 3 | Gimpo FC | 2.53 | 3.16 | 2.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Gimpo FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
K League 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimpo FC | |
| Ansan Greeners | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gimpo FC | Gimpo FC | Ansan Greeners | Ansan Greeners | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Gimpo FC | Ansan Greeners | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 11 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 19 |
| Goals For | 37 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.34 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 87% |
| BTS | 62% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 71% |
| BTS | 69% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.92 | 4.69 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.55 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.19 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.77 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.