South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
08:30
08:30
Gimpo FC
Paju Frontier
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gimpo FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Paju Frontier
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.44 | 4.35 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.50 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.21 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 1.87 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gimpo, away team is from Paju. Distance between them is 22.6 km. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gimpo FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 1 | Seoul E-Land | 2.88 | 3.34 | 2.14 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | Busan I'Park | 2.29 | 3.16 | 2.69 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | Gimpo FC | 3.37 | 3.23 | 1.96 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 2.06 | 3.07 | 3.28 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 4 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 3.04 | 3.20 | 2.11 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimpo FC | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.12 | 3.21 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.71 | 3.46 | 4.18 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 3 - 0 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1.71 | 3.41 | 4.27 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.97 | 3.15 | 3.49 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | Incheon United | 5.69 | 4.09 | 1.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 9 home matches.
Paju Frontier - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 3.36 | 3.33 | 1.94 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 2.51 | 3.10 | 2.52 |
| 04.09.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | 4.55 | 3.89 | 1.57 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Paju Frontier | 2.09 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 1 | Paju Frontier | 1.47 | 4.19 | 5.26 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 2 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 3.27 | 3.05 | 2.09 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | Suwon FC | 3.93 | 3.62 | 1.73 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 2.02 | 3.29 | 3.15 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Bucheon FC 1995 | 3 - 0 | Paju Frontier | 1.57 | 3.64 | 4.80 |
| 26.07.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.76 | 3.48 | 3.90 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | Gimpo FC | 3.66 | 3.11 | 1.94 |
K League 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 26 | +22 | 56 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 26 | +22 | 51 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 27 | +16 | 51 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 26 | +13 | 46 |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 27 | +13 | 44 |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 26 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 26 | 0 | 35 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 26 | 0 | 34 |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 27 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 26 | -4 | 31 |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 26 | -4 | 30 |
| 13 | Yongin FC | 26 | -5 | 27 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 27 | -6 | 26 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 27 | -25 | 22 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 26 | -30 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimpo FC | |
| Paju Frontier | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gimpo FC | Gimpo FC | Paju Frontier | Paju Frontier | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Gimpo FC | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 13 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Gimpo FC | Paju Frontier | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 11 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 12 |
| Goals For | 31 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.19 | 0.96 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| BTS | 58% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 69% |
| BTS | 64% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 15% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.44 | 4.35 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.50 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.21 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 1.87 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gimpo FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Paju Frontier
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign