South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
11:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.16 |
3.37 |
|
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.35 |
|
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.40 |
|
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.40 |
|
2.18 |
3.05 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.27 |
1.62 |
|
1.25 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.27 |
1.31 |
1.75 |
|
1.26 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.12 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gimpo, away team is from Seongnam.
Distance between them is 55.9 km.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Gimpo FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 4 |
Suwon Samsung Bl. |
3.04 |
3.20 |
2.11 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gimpo FC |
2 - 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
3.28 |
3.26 |
2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 1 |
Cheonan City |
1.71 |
3.46 |
4.18 |
| 07.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
3 - 0 |
Chungbuk Ch. |
1.71 |
3.41 |
4.27 |
| 02.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 1 |
Gyeongnam FC |
1.97 |
3.15 |
3.49 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 0 |
Incheon United |
5.69 |
4.09 |
1.43 |
| 26.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 1 |
Yongin FC |
1.77 |
3.35 |
4.05 |
| 18.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 1 |
Daegu FC |
2.82 |
3.30 |
2.19 |
| 12.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Busan I'Park |
2 - 0 |
Gimpo FC |
2.45 |
3.06 |
2.61 |
| 05.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
0 - 2 |
Chungnam Asan |
1.75 |
3.37 |
4.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 9 home matches.
Seongnam FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
Seoul E-Land |
2.96 |
3.22 |
2.13 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Ansan Greeners |
1 - 2 |
Seongnam FC |
4.28 |
3.51 |
1.69 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
1.50 |
3.84 |
5.45 |
| 16.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Paju Frontier |
2 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
3.27 |
3.05 |
2.09 |
| 08.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
3 - 2 |
Cheonan City |
1.94 |
3.26 |
3.42 |
| 01.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Chungnam Asan |
2 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
2.46 |
3.17 |
2.54 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
0 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
3.24 |
3.17 |
2.01 |
| 18.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
1 - 0 |
Busan I'Park |
2.82 |
3.07 |
2.29 |
| 11.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Daegu FC |
3 - 2 |
Seongnam FC |
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.76 |
| 04.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon Samsung Bl. |
1 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
1.84 |
3.19 |
3.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.03.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
0 - 0 |
Gimpo FC |
2.40 |
2.87 |
2.83 |
| 28.09.2025 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
0 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.69 |
| 09.08.2025 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
0 - 0 |
Gimpo FC |
2.39 |
3.07 |
2.73 |
| 15.03.2025 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
0 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
1.87 |
3.11 |
3.97 |
| 03.11.2024 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
Gimpo FC |
3.42 |
3.32 |
1.92 |
| 22.05.2024 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
2 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
2.49 |
2.93 |
2.73 |
| 30.03.2024 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
2 - 1 |
Gimpo FC |
2.31 |
3.00 |
2.99 |
| 30.08.2023 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
2 - 4 |
Gimpo FC |
2.32 |
2.99 |
3.03 |
| 09.07.2023 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
0 - 0 |
Gimpo FC |
2.39 |
2.88 |
2.96 |
| 03.05.2023 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
0 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
2.48 |
3.01 |
2.71 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 7 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gimpo FC there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
K League 2 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
23 |
14 |
5 |
4 |
36 |
20 |
+16 |
47 |
| 2 |
Suwon FC |
22 |
12 |
7 |
3 |
45 |
27 |
+18 |
43 |
| 3 |
Daegu FC |
23 |
12 |
6 |
5 |
44 |
32 |
+12 |
42 |
| 4 |
Seoul E-Land |
23 |
12 |
6 |
5 |
41 |
28 |
+13 |
42 |
| 5 |
Hwaseong FC |
23 |
11 |
6 |
6 |
36 |
24 |
+12 |
39 |
| 6 |
Busan I'Park |
23 |
11 |
5 |
7 |
39 |
32 |
+7 |
38 |
| 7 |
Chungnam Asan |
22 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
31 |
27 |
+4 |
31 |
| 8 |
Gimpo FC |
22 |
7 |
10 |
5 |
27 |
26 |
+1 |
31 |
| 9 |
Gyeongnam FC |
23 |
7 |
9 |
7 |
30 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
| 10 |
Seongnam FC |
22 |
6 |
9 |
7 |
24 |
26 |
-2 |
27 |
| 11 |
Yongin FC |
22 |
5 |
10 |
7 |
29 |
31 |
-2 |
25 |
| 12 |
Paju Frontier |
23 |
7 |
4 |
12 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
25 |
| 13 |
Chungbuk Cheongju |
23 |
3 |
14 |
6 |
27 |
37 |
-10 |
23 |
| 14 |
Cheonan City |
23 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
27 |
32 |
-5 |
21 |
| 15 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
22 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
24 |
36 |
-12 |
19 |
| 16 |
Ansan Greeners |
23 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
24 |
44 |
-20 |
19 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
22 |
2 |
6 |
14 |
17 |
43 |
-26 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gimpo FC |
|
| Seongnam FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Gimpo FC |
Gimpo FC |
|
Seongnam FC |
Seongnam FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
1 - 4 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Suwon FC |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Daegu FC |
1 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Seoul E-Land |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 5 |
Hwaseong FC |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
Busan I'Park |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Chungnam Asan |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Gimpo FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Gyeongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Seongnam FC |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Yongin FC |
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Paju Frontier |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 13 |
Chungbuk Cheongju |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Cheonan City |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Ansan Greeners |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gimpo FC |
Seongnam FC |
| Wins |
7 |
6 |
| Draws |
10 |
9 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
27 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
26 |
| Average Scored |
1.23 |
1.09 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
82% |
| BTS |
59% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
68% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
10 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.45 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
91% |
| BTS |
75% |
73% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.16 |
3.37 |
|
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.35 |
|
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.40 |
|
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.40 |
|
2.18 |
3.05 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.27 |
1.62 |
|
1.25 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.27 |
1.31 |
1.75 |
|
1.26 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.12 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign