Spain - Copa del Rey (2021 - 2022)
Saturday, 15 January, 2022
17:30
1 - 2
(1 - 1, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.71 |
3.26 |
2.67 |
|
2.85 |
2.85 |
2.50 |
|
2.88 |
3.00 |
2.55 |
|
2.75 |
3.00 |
2.40 |
|
3.00 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.35 |
1.48 |
|
1.44 |
1.35 |
1.36 |
|
1.44 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
|
1.51 |
1.35 |
1.41 |
|
1.53 |
1.38 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.08 |
1.78 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.39 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.03 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.96 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.87 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.01.2022 16:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Girona, away team is from Madrid.
Distance between them is 573.1 km.
Coach of away team is Benat San Jose (Esp).
Match will take place on stadium
Municipal de Montilivi,
which has capacity
9 282 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Municipal de Montilivi.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Girona - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.01.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
2 - 1 |
Fuenlabrada |
1.71 |
3.39 |
5.17 |
| 06.01.2022 |
Copa del Rey |
Girona |
1 - 0 |
Osasuna |
2.73 |
3.04 |
2.59 |
| 02.01.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Huesca |
0 - 1 |
Girona |
2.67 |
2.91 |
2.79 |
| 17.12.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
3 - 1 |
Burgos CF |
1.51 |
3.80 |
6.65 |
| 14.12.2021 |
Copa del Rey |
Huesca |
0 - 1 |
Girona |
2.47 |
3.10 |
2.80 |
| 11.12.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Ibiza |
1 - 1 |
Girona |
2.57 |
3.06 |
2.81 |
| 06.12.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
3 - 0 |
Leganes |
2.32 |
2.97 |
3.23 |
| 29.11.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Eibar |
4 - 2 |
Girona |
2.03 |
3.18 |
3.73 |
| 22.11.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Real Sociedad B |
1 - 2 |
Girona |
2.89 |
2.93 |
2.56 |
| 14.11.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
2 - 0 |
Cartagena |
1.76 |
3.34 |
4.76 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Rayo Vallecano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.01.2022 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 1 |
Real Betis |
2.50 |
3.41 |
2.78 |
| 05.01.2022 |
Copa del Rey |
Mirandes |
0 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
3.90 |
3.32 |
1.93 |
| 02.01.2022 |
Primera Division |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 0 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.41 |
4.35 |
8.70 |
| 18.12.2021 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Alaves |
1.77 |
3.53 |
4.85 |
| 12.12.2021 |
Primera Division |
Villarreal |
2 - 0 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.72 |
3.79 |
4.81 |
| 05.12.2021 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 0 |
Espanyol |
2.13 |
3.20 |
3.72 |
| 02.12.2021 |
Copa del Rey |
Guijuelo |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
20.36 |
9.28 |
1.09 |
| 27.11.2021 |
Primera Division |
Valencia |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.98 |
3.39 |
3.99 |
| 22.11.2021 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
3 - 1 |
Mallorca |
1.92 |
3.31 |
4.32 |
| 06.11.2021 |
Primera Division |
Real Madrid |
2 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.34 |
5.32 |
8.37 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.06.2021 |
Segunda Div. Pl. |
Girona |
0 - 2 |
Rayo Vallecano |
2.79 |
3.03 |
2.62 |
| 13.06.2021 |
Segunda Div. Pl. |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 2 |
Girona |
2.02 |
2.98 |
4.23 |
| 10.04.2021 |
Segunda Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
2 - 1 |
Girona |
1.89 |
3.25 |
4.42 |
| 14.12.2020 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
0 - 0 |
Rayo Vallecano |
2.88 |
2.85 |
2.69 |
| 05.01.2020 |
Segunda Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 0 |
Girona |
2.18 |
3.23 |
3.35 |
| 08.09.2019 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
3 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
2.12 |
3.15 |
3.57 |
| 01.03.2019 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
0 - 2 |
Girona |
2.22 |
3.33 |
3.32 |
| 27.10.2018 |
Primera Division |
Girona |
2 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.89 |
3.53 |
4.30 |
| 01.04.2017 |
Segunda Division |
Girona |
1 - 3 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.81 |
3.29 |
4.48 |
| 22.10.2016 |
Segunda Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 0 |
Girona |
2.04 |
3.19 |
3.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Girona there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Girona position in Segunda Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Almeria |
22 |
14 |
4 |
4 |
38 |
15 |
+23 |
46 |
| 2 |
Valladolid |
23 |
13 |
4 |
6 |
35 |
24 |
+11 |
43 |
| 3 |
Eibar |
23 |
12 |
7 |
4 |
35 |
27 |
+8 |
43 |
| 4 |
Tenerife |
23 |
11 |
6 |
6 |
29 |
18 |
+11 |
39 |
| 5 |
Ponferradina |
23 |
10 |
8 |
5 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
38 |
| 6 |
Girona |
23 |
11 |
4 |
8 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
37 |
| 7 |
Las Palmas |
23 |
9 |
8 |
6 |
30 |
27 |
+3 |
35 |
| 8 |
Real Oviedo |
23 |
7 |
12 |
4 |
26 |
20 |
+6 |
33 |
| 9 |
Cartagena |
23 |
10 |
3 |
10 |
28 |
31 |
-3 |
33 |
| 10 |
Ibiza |
23 |
7 |
10 |
6 |
27 |
26 |
+1 |
31 |
| 11 |
Malaga |
23 |
8 |
7 |
8 |
23 |
30 |
-7 |
31 |
| 12 |
Huesca |
23 |
7 |
9 |
7 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
30 |
| 13 |
Burgos CF |
23 |
8 |
5 |
10 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
29 |
| 14 |
Sporting Gijon |
23 |
7 |
8 |
8 |
24 |
27 |
-3 |
29 |
| 15 |
Lugo |
22 |
5 |
12 |
5 |
27 |
26 |
+1 |
27 |
| 16 |
Real Zaragoza |
23 |
5 |
12 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
27 |
| 17 |
Leganes |
23 |
6 |
8 |
9 |
25 |
26 |
-1 |
26 |
| 18 |
Mirandes |
23 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
31 |
36 |
-5 |
26 |
| 19 |
Amorebieta |
23 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
27 |
34 |
-7 |
21 |
| 20 |
Fuenlabrada |
23 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
20 |
| 21 |
Real Sociedad B |
23 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
31 |
-12 |
18 |
| 22 |
Alcorcon |
23 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
46 |
-28 |
11 |
Rayo Vallecano position in Primera Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Real Madrid |
21 |
15 |
4 |
2 |
45 |
18 |
+27 |
49 |
| 2 |
Sevilla |
20 |
13 |
5 |
2 |
31 |
13 |
+18 |
44 |
| 3 |
Real Betis |
20 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
33 |
24 |
+9 |
34 |
| 4 |
Atletico Madrid |
20 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
33 |
24 |
+9 |
33 |
| 5 |
Real Sociedad |
20 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
33 |
| 6 |
Barcelona |
20 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
31 |
23 |
+8 |
32 |
| 7 |
Rayo Vallecano |
20 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
31 |
| 8 |
Villarreal |
20 |
7 |
8 |
5 |
33 |
22 |
+11 |
29 |
| 9 |
Athletic Bilbao |
21 |
6 |
10 |
5 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
28 |
| 10 |
Valencia |
20 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
32 |
32 |
0 |
28 |
| 11 |
Espanyol |
20 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
26 |
| 12 |
Osasuna |
20 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
25 |
-5 |
25 |
| 13 |
Granada CF |
20 |
5 |
9 |
6 |
24 |
27 |
-3 |
24 |
| 14 |
Celta Vigo |
20 |
6 |
5 |
9 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
23 |
| 15 |
Mallorca |
20 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
17 |
30 |
-13 |
20 |
| 16 |
Elche |
20 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
20 |
28 |
-8 |
19 |
| 17 |
Getafe |
20 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
18 |
| 18 |
Deportivo Alaves |
20 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
30 |
-14 |
17 |
| 19 |
Cadiz |
20 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
34 |
-19 |
14 |
| 20 |
Levante |
20 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
21 |
41 |
-20 |
11 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.71 |
3.26 |
2.67 |
|
2.85 |
2.85 |
2.50 |
|
2.88 |
3.00 |
2.55 |
|
2.75 |
3.00 |
2.40 |
|
3.00 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.35 |
1.48 |
|
1.44 |
1.35 |
1.36 |
|
1.44 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
|
1.51 |
1.35 |
1.41 |
|
1.53 |
1.38 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.08 |
1.78 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.39 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.03 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.96 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.87 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.01.2022 16:03.
They may vary at this moment.