Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Glentoran
Limavady United
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.27 |
5.10 |
8.15 |
|
1.29 |
5.00 |
8.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.09 |
3.10 |
|
1.05 |
1.13 |
3.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.24 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Belfast, away team is from Limavady.
Distance between them is 83.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
The Oval,
which has capacity
26 556 persons and seats capacity 5 056.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium The Oval.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Glentoran - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 0 |
Glentoran |
4.75 |
4.04 |
1.55 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 0 |
Dungannon Swifts |
1.70 |
3.86 |
4.12 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 0 |
Carrick Rangers |
1.81 |
3.74 |
3.51 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
1 - 2 |
Glentoran |
3.13 |
3.43 |
2.02 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
1 - 2 |
Coleraine |
2.64 |
3.33 |
2.30 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
1 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
1.19 |
6.16 |
11.01 |
| 04.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
2 - 1 |
Glentoran |
2.35 |
3.21 |
2.67 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
1 - 2 |
Crusaders |
1.21 |
5.79 |
9.03 |
| 21.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
0 - 2 |
Glentoran |
3.44 |
3.38 |
1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
2 - 1 |
Glentoran |
2.78 |
3.26 |
2.29 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Limavady United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
3 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
3.29 |
3.56 |
1.91 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
3 - 1 |
Limavady United |
2.68 |
3.58 |
2.28 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
1 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
3.21 |
3.70 |
1.90 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.15 |
6.79 |
10.96 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
3 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
1.75 |
3.72 |
3.75 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
1 - 2 |
Limavady United |
2.24 |
3.40 |
2.75 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
0 - 2 |
Dungannon Swifts |
3.05 |
3.41 |
2.09 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
0 - 2 |
Linfield |
6.04 |
4.36 |
1.41 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
1 - 2 |
Carrick Rangers |
2.95 |
3.55 |
2.08 |
| 08.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.21 |
5.81 |
9.96 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.21 |
5.81 |
9.96 |
| 25.03.2008 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
3 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.19 |
5.49 |
10.83 |
| 07.12.2007 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
1 - 0 |
Glentoran |
6.19 |
3.67 |
1.44 |
| 07.04.2007 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
0 - 2 |
Glentoran |
5.35 |
3.44 |
1.56 |
| 05.12.2006 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
3 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.26 |
4.49 |
9.63 |
| 21.01.2006 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
0 - 1 |
Limavady United |
1.45 |
3.74 |
6.09 |
| 01.10.2005 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
0 - 2 |
Glentoran |
4.66 |
3.59 |
1.59 |
| 08.03.2005 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 0 |
Limavady United |
1.45 |
3.63 |
6.10 |
| 01.10.2004 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
2 - 2 |
Glentoran |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.01.2004 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 1 |
Limavady United |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Glentoran there were 6 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
28 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
25 |
| 3 |
Larne |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
+12 |
19 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
16 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
5 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Glentoran |
|
| Limavady United |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Glentoran |
Glentoran |
|
Limavady United |
Limavady United |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Larne |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Glentoran |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Crusaders |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Limavady United |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Portadown |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Glentoran |
Limavady United |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
15 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.36 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
0.91 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
90% |
| BTS |
55% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.27 |
5.10 |
8.15 |
|
1.29 |
5.00 |
8.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.09 |
3.10 |
|
1.05 |
1.13 |
3.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.24 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign