Finland - Championship Group
13:00
Gnistan Helsinki
VPS Vaasa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 3.80 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.55 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.26 | 1.72 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Helsinki, away team is from Vaasa. Distance between them is 369.6 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Gnistan Helsinki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 4 - 3 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.38 | 4.67 | 6.74 |
| 29.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.46 | 4.39 | 5.80 |
| 24.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 3 - 4 | AC Oulu | 1.88 | 3.61 | 3.62 |
| 17.10.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 4 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.44 | 4.68 | 5.72 |
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.37 | 3.34 | 2.74 |
| 07.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 0 | Inter Turku | 3.91 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | 4.01 | 3.89 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.23 | 3.37 | 2.95 |
| 08.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.55 | 3.63 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | TPS Turku | 1.85 | 3.79 | 3.62 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
VPS Vaasa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 4 | HJK Helsinki | 6.96 | 4.97 | 1.33 |
| 28.10.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 0 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 2.42 | 3.28 | 2.74 |
| 24.10.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 1 | Inter Turku | 4.51 | 3.65 | 1.69 |
| 18.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.58 | 3.76 | 5.33 |
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.37 | 3.34 | 2.74 |
| 08.10.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 6 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.54 | 4.08 | 5.20 |
| 19.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.21 | 3.38 | 2.12 |
| 14.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.68 | 3.57 | 4.79 |
| 08.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | AC Oulu | 2.06 | 3.34 | 3.42 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 1 | FC Lahti | 2.07 | 3.47 | 3.19 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.37 | 3.34 | 2.74 |
| 27.06.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | VPS Vaasa | 2.49 | 3.28 | 2.64 |
| 09.05.2026 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.91 | 3.59 | 3.58 |
| 15.08.2025 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.91 | 3.58 | 3.45 |
| 18.06.2025 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.07 | 3.46 | 3.11 |
| 23.10.2024 | Playoff | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.08 | 3.32 | 3.23 |
| 04.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 3 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 2.76 | 3.48 | 2.24 |
| 20.04.2024 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 3 - 2 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.98 | 3.47 | 3.37 |
| 16.10.2021 | Promotion Grp. | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 4 | VPS Vaasa | 5.11 | 4.25 | 1.52 |
| 18.07.2021 | Ykkonen | Gnistan Helsinki | 2 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 2.13 | 3.52 | 3.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Gnistan Helsinki there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | 31 | +27 | 58 |
| 2 | Inter Turku | 31 | +14 | 58 |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 31 | +15 | 53 |
| 4 | AC Oulu | 31 | +1 | 47 |
| 5 | Gnistan Helsinki | 31 | +1 | 43 |
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 31 | -7 | 40 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gnistan Helsinki | |
| VPS Vaasa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gnistan Helsinki | Gnistan Helsinki | VPS Vaasa | VPS Vaasa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |
| 2 | Inter Turku | 0 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | AC Oulu | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Gnistan Helsinki | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Gnistan Helsinki | VPS Vaasa | |
| Wins | 11 | 11 |
| Draws | 10 | 7 |
| Losses | 10 | 13 |
| Goals For | 47 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.52 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.48 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 71% |
| BTS | 58% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 26 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 3.80 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.55 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.26 | 1.72 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.