India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
15:30
Gokulam Kerala FC
NEROCA FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 4.28 | 5.45 |
|
|
1.49 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.47 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.52 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.10 | 5.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.18 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.22 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.19 | 2.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.72 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kozhikode, away team is from Imphal. Distance between them is 2 435.5 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Gokulam Kerala FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.83 | 3.18 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 2.23 | 3.32 | 2.86 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.76 | 3.12 | 2.39 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 0 - 4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5.22 | 3.51 | 1.59 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.22 | 5.70 | 11.56 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.91 | 3.27 | 2.19 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.55 | 3.39 | 1.90 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.12 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 2 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.22 | 3.22 | 2.06 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
NEROCA FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.07 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.89 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.06 | 2.98 | 2.26 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.25 | 3.56 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.51 | 3.02 | 2.06 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Aizawl FC | 2.49 | 3.02 | 2.65 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.41 | 3.98 | 6.93 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.40 | 4.10 | 7.05 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 1 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 3.26 | 3.32 | 2.00 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 0 - 0 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.36 | 3.41 | 1.91 |
| 25.01.2021 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.27 | 3.43 | 1.99 |
| 21.02.2020 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 3 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.97 | 3.22 | 1.81 |
| 30.11.2019 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 1.56 | 3.84 | 5.86 |
| 03.03.2019 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 1 | NEROCA FC | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2018 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1.97 | 2.99 | 3.73 |
| 04.02.2018 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 0 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1.58 | 3.31 | 5.91 |
| 09.12.2017 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 0 - 3 | NEROCA FC | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Gokulam Kerala FC there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 03.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 11 | -5 | 34 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3 | +2 | 31 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 3 | -1 | 27 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 | +1 | 24 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 12 | +1 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 3 | -4 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gokulam Kerala FC | |
| NEROCA FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gokulam Kerala FC | Gokulam Kerala FC | NEROCA FC | NEROCA FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Gokulam Kerala FC | NEROCA FC | |
| Position | 1 | 7 |
| Points | 34 | 19 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 5 |
| Points | 3 | 1 |
League Form
| Gokulam Kerala FC | NEROCA FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
0
1 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
0
1 1 |
Goals in League
| Gokulam Kerala FC | NEROCA FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
1 |
0
4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
0 |
0
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 4.28 | 5.45 |
|
|
1.49 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.47 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.52 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.10 | 5.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.18 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.22 | 2.37 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.19 | 2.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.72 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.