India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
Tuesday, 10 May, 2022
15:30
15:30
Gokulam Kerala FC
Sreenidi Deccan FC
1 - 3
(0 - 3, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 100% for Gokulam Kerala FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
Total Votes: 3
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 3.88 | 4.26 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.45 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.23 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.79 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.27 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.31 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.05.2022 12:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kozhikode, away team is from Visakhapatnam. Distance between them is 1 081.0 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Gokulam Kerala FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.00 | 3.06 | 2.22 |
| 03.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 4 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.50 | 3.98 | 5.47 |
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.83 | 3.18 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.82 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.42 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 0 - 4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5.22 | 3.51 | 1.59 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.22 | 5.70 | 11.56 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.91 | 3.27 | 2.19 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 3.55 | 3.39 | 1.90 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.12 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Sreenidi Deccan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 1.90 | 3.31 | 3.54 |
| 02.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.35 | 2.98 | 2.88 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.89 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3.51 | 3.29 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.97 | 3.03 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 0 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.74 | 3.18 | 2.35 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.91 | 3.27 | 2.19 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.21 | 5.12 | 12.66 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.72 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 7.79 | 4.45 | 1.34 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.91 | 3.27 | 2.19 |
Championship Group Standing to 10.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 13 | 0 | 40 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4 | +4 | 34 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 5 | +2 | 30 |
| 4 | Punjab FC | 5 | -4 | 27 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 13 | +3 | 26 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 14 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 5 | -10 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gokulam Kerala FC | |
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gokulam Kerala FC | Gokulam Kerala FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Punjab FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Gokulam Kerala FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
| Position | 1 | 5 |
| Points | 40 | 26 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 3 |
| Points | 6 | 3 |
League Form
| Gokulam Kerala FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
1 0 |
1
2 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 0 |
1
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Gokulam Kerala FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
8
1 |
5
4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
6
0 |
2
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 3.88 | 4.26 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.45 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.23 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.79 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.27 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.31 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.05.2022 12:06. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 100% for Gokulam Kerala FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
Total Votes: 3