Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
12:45
Gol Gohar Sirjan
Zob Ahan Isfahan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gol Gohar Sirjan
2 0% for Zob Ahan Isfahan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.48 |
3.00 |
2.58 |
|
2.45 |
2.90 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.27 |
1.39 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.52 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.10 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sirjan, away team is from Isfahan.
Distance between them is 521.9 km.
Match will start in 16:15 local time.
Gol Gohar Sirjan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
ACL Two |
Arkadag FK |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.99 |
2.99 |
3.73 |
| 28.10.2026 |
ACL Two |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 0 |
Arkadag FK |
1.69 |
3.31 |
4.70 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 1 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.08 |
3.09 |
3.28 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.78 |
2.99 |
4.74 |
| 14.10.2026 |
ACL Two |
Al-Muharraq |
2 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.66 |
2.89 |
2.62 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.94 |
2.92 |
3.72 |
| 15.09.2026 |
ACL Two |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 0 |
Al-Jazira Abu Dhabi |
4.35 |
3.42 |
1.73 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2 - 3 |
Gol Gohar S. |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.88 |
3.12 |
4.20 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 2 |
Aluminium Arak |
1.98 |
2.86 |
4.04 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Zob Ahan Isfahan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.44 |
2.88 |
2.85 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
0 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1.95 |
2.83 |
4.12 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 2 |
Chadormalou A. |
3.07 |
2.72 |
2.41 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4.91 |
3.16 |
1.71 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.32 |
2.88 |
3.04 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.84 |
2.69 |
2.62 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 1 |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
2 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.11.2025 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 2 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.18 |
2.66 |
3.61 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 2 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.23 |
2.44 |
3.88 |
| 25.10.2024 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 2 |
Gol Gohar S. |
3.00 |
2.38 |
2.77 |
| 01.06.2024 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 2 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.18 |
2.70 |
3.62 |
| 03.01.2024 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.35 |
2.68 |
3.25 |
| 07.04.2023 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
3.65 |
2.58 |
2.29 |
| 21.10.2022 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1.93 |
2.66 |
4.87 |
| 02.06.2022 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 2 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1.93 |
2.58 |
5.07 |
| 13.01.2022 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
2.61 |
2.70 |
2.83 |
| 14.05.2021 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
1 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.05 |
2.56 |
4.53 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gol Gohar Sirjan there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
26 |
| 2 |
Persepolis Tehran |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
7 |
+13 |
23 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
12 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
23 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
+10 |
20 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
20 |
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
17 |
| 7 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
17 |
| 9 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
14 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
10 |
| 14 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
10 |
| 15 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
11 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 16 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
9 |
| 17 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
11 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
-6 |
7 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
12 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
23 |
-16 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
| Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.55 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
0.91 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
55% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
55% |
| BTS |
10% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
55% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
27% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
60% |
| BTS |
0% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.48 |
3.00 |
2.58 |
|
2.45 |
2.90 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.27 |
1.39 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.52 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.10 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gol Gohar Sirjan
2 0% for Zob Ahan Isfahan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign