Kenya - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
13:15
13:15
Gor Mahia
Nairobi United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gor Mahia
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nairobi United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Nairobi. Match will start in 16:15 local time.
Gor Mahia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Gor Mahia | 1 - 2 | Kenya Com. Bank | 2.00 | 2.85 | 3.84 |
| 28.10.2026 | Premier League | Kakam. Homeboyz | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.28 | 2.89 | 2.16 |
| 24.10.2026 | Premier League | Gor Mahia | 1 - 0 | Bandari | 1.50 | 3.39 | 6.31 |
| 17.10.2026 | Premier League | APS Bomet | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2026 | Premier League | Gor Mahia | 4 - 2 | Muranga Seal | 1.43 | 3.67 | 7.13 |
| 13.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Pyramids FC | 5 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 1.17 | 5.77 | 13.09 |
| 06.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Gor Mahia | 0 - 2 | Pyramids FC | 5.22 | 3.21 | 1.67 |
| 04.08.2026 | CECAFA Cup | Gor Mahia | 1 - 1 | Al-Hilal Omd. | 4.61 | 3.23 | 1.70 |
| 31.05.2026 | Premier League | Gor Mahia | 0 - 1 | Nairobi United | - | - | - |
| 27.05.2026 | Premier League | Mara Sugar | 0 - 0 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Nairobi United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 1 - 1 | Bandari | 2.14 | 2.87 | 3.35 |
| 28.10.2026 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 3 - 2 | Nairobi United | 2.55 | 2.95 | 2.57 |
| 25.10.2026 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 1 - 1 | APS Bomet | 1.98 | 2.91 | 3.59 |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Shabana | 0 - 0 | Nairobi United | 2.32 | 2.89 | 2.96 |
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 2 - 2 | Kenya Com. Bank | 1.90 | 2.93 | 4.04 |
| 31.05.2026 | Premier League | Gor Mahia | 0 - 1 | Nairobi United | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 0 - 0 | Kenya Police | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 2 - 2 | Posta Rangers | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Kariob. Sharks | 2 - 0 | Nairobi United | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2026 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 1 - 0 | Tusker | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | Premier League | Gor Mahia | 0 - 1 | Nairobi United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2025 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 1 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.65 | 2.73 | 2.12 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Gor Mahia there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gor Mahia | 5 | +4 | 12 |
| 2 | Kenya Commercial Bank | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Leopards | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Kenya Police | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 5 | 3K FC | 5 | -1 | 8 |
| 6 | Muranga Seal | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Tusker | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | APS Bomet | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Migori Youth | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Shabana | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Mara Sugar | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 12 | Mathare United | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Ulinzi Stars | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 14 | Nairobi United | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Bandari | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 16 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 17 | Posta Rangers | 5 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Mombasa United | 5 | -6 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gor Mahia | |
| Nairobi United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gor Mahia | Gor Mahia | Nairobi United | Nairobi United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Kenya Commercial Bank | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Leopards | |||||||
| 4 | Kenya Police | |||||||
| 5 | 3K FC | |||||||
| 6 | Muranga Seal | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Tusker | |||||||
| 8 | APS Bomet | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Migori Youth | |||||||
| 10 | Shabana | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Mara Sugar | |||||||
| 12 | Mathare United | |||||||
| 13 | Ulinzi Stars | |||||||
| 14 | Nairobi United | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Bandari | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Posta Rangers | |||||||
| 18 | Mombasa United | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Gor Mahia | Nairobi United | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gor Mahia
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nairobi United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign