Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Greenock Morton
Queen's Park
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.18 | 2.49 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.15 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.33 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.91 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.84 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Greenock, away team is from Glasgow. Distance between them is 32.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Cappielow Park, which has capacity 11 100 persons and seats capacity 5 741. Pictures from Google maps stadium Cappielow Park. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Greenock Morton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton | 1.73 | 3.33 | 4.40 |
| 03.10.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers | 5.25 | 3.89 | 1.55 |
| 25.09.2026 | Championship | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton | 1.33 | 4.48 | 7.82 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic | 4.45 | 3.67 | 1.63 |
| 11.09.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 1 - 4 | Livingston | 5.08 | 4.05 | 1.50 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton | 2.26 | 3.15 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.2026 | Championship | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Greenock Morton | 1.66 | 3.49 | 4.61 |
| 22.08.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Arbroath | 3.30 | 3.15 | 2.04 |
| 08.08.2026 | Championship | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton | 1.94 | 3.34 | 3.48 |
| 01.08.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle | 5.24 | 3.85 | 1.54 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Queen's Park - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Inverness | 4.26 | 3.61 | 1.70 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.46 | 3.95 | 6.00 |
| 25.09.2026 | Championship | Arbroath | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park | 1.76 | 3.24 | 4.34 |
| 18.09.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Ayr United | 3.14 | 3.16 | 2.12 |
| 12.09.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.43 | 4.12 | 6.23 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton | 2.26 | 3.15 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.2026 | Championship | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.27 |
| 22.08.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2.18 | 3.09 | 3.10 |
| 08.08.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers | 3.67 | 3.32 | 1.90 |
| 01.08.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.43 | 4.02 | 6.45 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton | 2.26 | 3.15 | 2.87 |
| 18.04.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.88 |
| 21.02.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 3 - 2 | Greenock Morton | 2.73 | 3.07 | 2.45 |
| 05.12.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park | 1.70 | 3.45 | 4.55 |
| 13.09.2025 | Championship | Queen's Park | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton | 2.51 | 3.22 | 2.58 |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park | 2.35 | 3.07 | 2.89 |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton | 1.88 | 3.26 | 3.85 |
| 29.10.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Queen's Park | 2.88 | 3.28 | 2.26 |
| 14.09.2024 | Championship | Queen's Park | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton | 1.99 | 3.40 | 3.33 |
| 30.03.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park | 2.00 | 3.32 | 3.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Greenock Morton there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Championship Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 3 | Partick Thistle | 9 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Livingston | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Dunfermline Athletic | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Inverness | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Queen's Park | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Greenock Morton | 10 | -11 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Greenock Morton | |
| Queen's Park | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Greenock Morton | Greenock Morton | Queen's Park | Queen's Park | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Livingston | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Dunfermline Athletic | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Greenock Morton | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Greenock Morton | Queen's Park | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.18 | 2.49 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.15 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.33 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.91 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.84 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.