Brazil - Serie B (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
19:10
Gremio Novorizontino SP
Fortaleza CE
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gremio Novorizontino SP
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.77 |
3.44 |
4.46 |
|
1.83 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.26 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.03 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Novo Horizonte, away team is from Fortaleza.
Distance between them is 2 285.8 km.
Match will start in 16:10 local time.
Gremio Novorizontino SP - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
2 - 1 |
Operario PR |
1.40 |
4.47 |
6.69 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
0 - 1 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.45 |
3.20 |
2.69 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Vila Nova GO |
2 - 2 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.64 |
3.01 |
2.62 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
5 - 1 |
Ponte Preta SP |
1.05 |
11.46 |
26.00 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Nautico PE |
0 - 2 |
Gremio N. SP |
3.94 |
3.58 |
1.80 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
3 - 0 |
Goias GO |
1.63 |
3.72 |
5.04 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
0 - 0 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
1.49 |
4.00 |
5.94 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Ceara CE |
2 - 1 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.71 |
3.13 |
2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
1 - 1 |
Cuiaba MT |
1.67 |
3.43 |
5.20 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Botafogo SP |
1 - 3 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.98 |
3.05 |
2.36 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Fortaleza CE - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
0 - 0 |
Atletico GO |
2.05 |
3.26 |
3.38 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Ponte Preta SP |
2 - 2 |
Fortaleza CE |
11.80 |
5.62 |
1.21 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Sport Recife PE |
0 - 2 |
Fortaleza CE |
2.40 |
3.18 |
2.76 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
2 - 2 |
CRB AL |
1.84 |
3.38 |
3.99 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Serie B |
America MG |
0 - 1 |
Fortaleza CE |
3.85 |
3.37 |
1.88 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
1 - 1 |
Nautico PE |
1.76 |
3.58 |
4.39 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
2 - 2 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.59 |
3.62 |
5.50 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Londrina PR |
1 - 2 |
Fortaleza CE |
2.82 |
2.95 |
2.49 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
1 - 1 |
Ceara CE |
1.86 |
3.15 |
4.24 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
1 - 0 |
Avai SC |
1.56 |
3.59 |
6.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
1 - 0 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.05 |
3.08 |
3.67 |
Serie B Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
36 |
19 |
10 |
7 |
64 |
31 |
+33 |
67 |
| 2 |
Juventude RS |
36 |
18 |
11 |
7 |
47 |
25 |
+22 |
65 |
| 3 |
Vila Nova GO |
36 |
18 |
9 |
9 |
52 |
38 |
+14 |
63 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
36 |
16 |
14 |
6 |
43 |
31 |
+12 |
62 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
36 |
18 |
8 |
10 |
38 |
30 |
+8 |
62 |
| 6 |
Sport Recife PE |
36 |
14 |
13 |
9 |
48 |
39 |
+9 |
55 |
| 7 |
Atletico GO |
36 |
14 |
13 |
9 |
42 |
33 |
+9 |
55 |
| 8 |
CRB AL |
36 |
16 |
7 |
13 |
54 |
51 |
+3 |
55 |
| 9 |
Goias GO |
36 |
16 |
7 |
13 |
38 |
41 |
-3 |
55 |
| 10 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
36 |
14 |
10 |
12 |
51 |
40 |
+11 |
52 |
| 11 |
Operario PR |
36 |
14 |
9 |
13 |
46 |
48 |
-2 |
51 |
| 12 |
Botafogo SP |
36 |
13 |
9 |
14 |
41 |
39 |
+2 |
48 |
| 13 |
Cuiaba MT |
36 |
11 |
14 |
11 |
33 |
30 |
+3 |
47 |
| 14 |
Athletic Club MG |
36 |
11 |
14 |
11 |
42 |
41 |
+1 |
47 |
| 15 |
Nautico PE |
36 |
12 |
10 |
14 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
46 |
| 16 |
Ceara CE |
36 |
11 |
10 |
15 |
38 |
46 |
-8 |
43 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
36 |
10 |
7 |
19 |
33 |
46 |
-13 |
37 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
36 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
45 |
54 |
-9 |
32 |
| 19 |
America MG |
36 |
7 |
5 |
24 |
26 |
55 |
-29 |
26 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
36 |
3 |
6 |
27 |
21 |
78 |
-57 |
15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gremio Novorizontino SP |
|
| Fortaleza CE |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
|
Fortaleza CE |
Fortaleza CE |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Juventude RS |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Vila Nova GO |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 6 |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 7 |
Atletico GO |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
CRB AL |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Goias GO |
3 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Operario PR |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
Botafogo SP |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 13 |
Cuiaba MT |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Athletic Club MG |
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Nautico PE |
2 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Ceara CE |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
3 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
1 - 3 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 19 |
America MG |
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
5 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
5 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
Fortaleza CE |
| Wins |
19 |
16 |
| Draws |
10 |
14 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
64 |
43 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
1.78 |
1.19 |
| Average Conceded |
0.86 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
56% |
| BTS |
53% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
61% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
28% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
11 |
7 |
| Draws |
4 |
6 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
33 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
0.89 |
| Average Conceded |
0.89 |
0.83 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
72% |
50% |
| BTS |
61% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
28% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
11% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.77 |
3.44 |
4.46 |
|
1.83 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.26 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.03 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Gremio Novorizontino SP
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign