Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
12:00
12:00
Grorud
Rana FK
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Grorud
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Rana FK
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Grorud, away team is from Mo i Rana. Distance between them is 725.2 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Grorud - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 0 | Grorud | 1.80 | 3.78 | 3.47 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Trygg/Lade | 0 - 1 | Grorud | 5.90 | 4.60 | 1.38 |
| 01.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Skeid | 1 - 5 | Grorud | 2.77 | 3.56 | 2.07 |
| 25.07.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 0 - 1 | Stjordals Blink | 1.54 | 4.12 | 4.59 |
| 27.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Lorenskog | 1 - 0 | Grorud | 2.11 | 3.42 | 2.85 |
| 21.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 3 - 0 | Junkeren | 1.33 | 4.99 | 6.58 |
| 13.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Ullensaker Kisa | 2 - 1 | Grorud | 4.09 | 4.12 | 1.60 |
| 31.05.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 2 - 1 | Trygg/Lade | 1.31 | 5.04 | 6.94 |
| 23.05.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 3 - 2 | Honefoss | 2.26 | 3.38 | 2.67 |
| 14.05.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 0 - 2 | Grorud | 1.81 | 3.67 | 3.51 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Rana FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | Ullensaker Kisa | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 3 - 3 | Follo | 1.65 | 4.03 | 3.87 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Follo | 1 - 3 | Rana FK | 2.93 | 3.59 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 0 | Skeid | 2.10 | 3.68 | 2.71 |
| 01.08.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Stjordals Blink | 4 - 2 | Rana FK | 1.76 | 3.70 | 3.58 |
| 26.07.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 2 - 3 | Kjelsas | 3.79 | 3.82 | 1.70 |
| 27.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1 - 3 | Rana FK | 2.14 | 3.66 | 2.69 |
| 14.06.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Skeid | 3 - 3 | Rana FK | 1.67 | 3.74 | 4.07 |
| 31.05.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 3 - 2 | Stjordals Blink | 2.24 | 3.59 | 2.52 |
| 25.05.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 1 | Rana FK | 1.33 | 4.95 | 6.41 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 0 - 0 | Grorud | 3.90 | 3.71 | 1.70 |
| 19.10.2025 | D2 Group 2 | Grorud | 3 - 0 | Rana FK | 1.19 | 6.02 | 9.90 |
| 11.05.2025 | D2 Group 2 | Rana FK | 0 - 1 | Grorud | 3.17 | 3.72 | 1.89 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Grorud there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
2. Division - Group 2 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kjelsas | 17 | +17 | 40 |
| 2 | Eidsvold TF | 17 | +27 | 39 |
| 3 | Levanger FK | 17 | +21 | 36 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 17 | +21 | 35 |
| 5 | Grorud | 16 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Lorenskog | 17 | -2 | 26 |
| 7 | Stjordals Blink | 17 | +1 | 24 |
| 8 | Rana FK | 17 | 0 | 24 |
| 9 | Tromsdalen | 16 | -5 | 23 |
| 10 | Junkeren | 17 | -6 | 21 |
| 11 | Skeid | 17 | -12 | 14 |
| 12 | Follo | 17 | -17 | 10 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 17 | -34 | 10 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 17 | -20 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Grorud | |
| Rana FK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Grorud | Grorud | Rana FK | Rana FK | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Kjelsas | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Levanger FK | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 4 | Honefoss | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Grorud | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Lorenskog | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Stjordals Blink | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||
| 8 | Rana FK | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Tromsdalen | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Junkeren | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 11 | Skeid | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 12 | Follo | 2 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Grorud | Rana FK | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 24 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.94 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 94% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 82% |
| BTS | 44% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 53% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 100% |
| BTS | 43% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 62% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Grorud
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Rana FK
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign