Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
00:30
Guabira Montero
Oriente Petrolero
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 3.54 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.70 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.90 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.45 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.20 | 1.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 3.11 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montero, away team is from Santa Cruz de la Sierra. Distance between them is 50.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Gilberto Parada, which has capacity 13 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gilberto Parada. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Guabira Montero - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | G. V. San Jose | 4 - 1 | Guabira Montero | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.52 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | The Strongest | 1.50 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.19 |
| 29.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Univ. de Vinto | 3 - 1 | Guabira Montero | 1.97 | 3.68 | 3.00 |
| 26.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 2 - 1 | Guabira Montero | 1.38 | 4.66 | 5.81 |
| 21.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | San Antonio BB | 1.67 | 3.65 | 4.21 |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 3 - 1 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1.90 | 3.46 | 3.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 6 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.18 | 6.41 | 10.15 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.75 | 3.77 | 3.65 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 1 | Real Potosi | 1.67 | 3.79 | 3.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Oriente Petrolero - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | ABB La Paz | 1.29 | 5.16 | 6.83 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 0 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.40 | 4.00 | 5.80 |
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.19 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 1 | The Strongest | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.12 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Univ. de Vinto | 3 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | 2.49 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.06 | 3.48 | 2.92 |
| 17.09.2026 | Primera Division | Real Tomayapo | 0 - 2 | Oriente Petrolero | 2.35 | 3.36 | 2.47 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.56 | 3.92 | 4.51 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.75 | 3.77 | 3.65 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 2 | Always Ready | 2.38 | 3.35 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.19 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.75 | 3.77 | 3.65 |
| 15.05.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 2 | Guabira Montero | 1.72 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| 03.11.2025 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 4 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.94 | 3.62 | 3.22 |
| 17.07.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 1 | Guabira Montero | 2.36 | 3.32 | 2.58 |
| 26.06.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 3 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero | 2.50 | 3.27 | 2.43 |
| 26.05.2025 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero | 2.12 | 3.40 | 2.99 |
| 23.02.2025 | Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 3 - 2 | Oriente Petrolero | 2.44 | 3.33 | 2.51 |
| 16.02.2025 | Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 2.22 | 3.50 | 2.65 |
| 01.11.2024 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 2 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero | 2.48 | 3.19 | 2.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Guabira Montero there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 21 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 21 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 21 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosi | 22 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 21 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 21 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 21 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 21 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 21 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 22 | -16 | 20 |
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 22 | -23 | 20 |
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | -15 | 18 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 22 | -14 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| Guabira Montero | |
| Oriente Petrolero | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Guabira Montero | Guabira Montero | Oriente Petrolero | Oriente Petrolero | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 1 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 3 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 7 | Guabira Montero | - | - | - | 2 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Guabira Montero | Oriente Petrolero | |
| Wins | 8 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 33 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.76 |
| Average Conceded | 2.05 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 71% |
| BTS | 67% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 95% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 81% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 52% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 91% |
| BTS | 80% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 3.54 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.70 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.90 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.45 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.20 | 1.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 3.11 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.