Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
13:30
Gubbio
Atalanta U23
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 2.99 | 2.59 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.28 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.29 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.32 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gubbio, away team is from Bergamo. Distance between them is 347.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Pietro Barbetti, which has capacity 5 300 persons and seats capacity 1 000. Dimension of the field is 110 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Pietro Barbetti. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Gubbio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Spezia | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.24 | 4.99 | 10.13 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 1 - 3 | Perugia | 3.07 | 3.24 | 2.17 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Ravenna | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.35 | 4.30 | 7.09 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 0 - 2 | Ostia Mare Lido | 2.22 | 3.13 | 2.90 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pescara | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 1.57 | 3.72 | 4.91 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 3 - 1 | Latina | 2.61 | 2.86 | 2.61 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Campobasso | 2 - 4 | Gubbio | 1.76 | 3.22 | 4.26 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Gubbio | 5 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2.47 | 3.16 | 2.44 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 1 - 2 | Reggiana 1919 | 3.44 | 3.06 | 2.04 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 3 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.17 | 2.87 | 3.29 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Atalanta U23 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 2 - 0 | Atalanta U23 | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Torres | 2 - 1 | Atalanta U23 | 2.04 | 3.26 | 3.18 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Atalanta U23 | 0 - 2 | Ravenna | 3.11 | 3.26 | 2.05 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 2 - 3 | Atalanta U23 | 2.59 | 3.14 | 2.42 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 1 | Pescara | 2.46 | 3.26 | 2.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Livorno | 1 - 0 | Atalanta U23 | 2.31 | 3.08 | 2.81 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 2.09 | 3.01 | 3.32 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 2 - 0 | Atalanta U23 | 3.24 | 3.15 | 2.04 |
| 15.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Cittadella | 2 - 2 | Atalanta U23 | 2.38 | 2.93 | 2.70 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Lecco | 2 - 3 | Atalanta U23 | 2.01 | 3.91 | 3.11 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
Serie C - Group B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 10 | +8 | 19 |
| 4 | Livorno | 10 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Torres | 9 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare Lido | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta U23 | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gubbio | |
| Atalanta U23 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gubbio | Gubbio | Atalanta U23 | Atalanta U23 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Spezia | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Ravenna | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Grosseto | |||||||
| 4 | Livorno | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Torres | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Perugia | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Campobasso | 2 - 4 | ||||||
| 10 | Pescara | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Forli | |||||||
| 12 | Vado | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Latina | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Ostia Mare Lido | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Atalanta U23 | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Pianese | |||||||
| 17 | Pineto | |||||||
| 18 | Gubbio | - | - | - | ||||
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Gubbio | Atalanta U23 | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 2.99 | 2.59 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.28 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.29 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.32 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.