South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
08:30
Gyeongnam FC
Chungnam Asan
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.79 | 3.28 | 2.26 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.32 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 1.24 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Changwon, away team is from Asan. Distance between them is 230.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Changwon, which has capacity 15 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Changwon. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gyeongnam FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.32 | 3.19 | 2.66 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.26 | 3.16 | 2.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 2.68 | 3.03 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Paju Frontier | 2.09 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.49 | 3.16 | 2.48 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 3.29 | 3.24 | 1.99 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | Daegu FC | 3.74 | 3.56 | 1.77 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.97 | 3.15 | 3.49 |
| 25.07.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.39 | 3.24 | 2.55 |
| 19.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 5 - 0 | Ansan Greeners | 1.71 | 3.53 | 4.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Chungnam Asan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 3.30 | 3.31 | 1.96 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.94 | 3.36 | 3.33 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 2.05 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.54 | 3.89 | 4.88 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.45 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 3 | Daejeon Hana C. | 4.13 | 3.46 | 1.69 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.79 | 3.61 | 3.62 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.77 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 2.46 | 3.17 | 2.54 |
| 25.07.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 3 - 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.02 | 3.24 | 3.24 |
| 12.10.2025 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.59 | 3.85 | 4.62 |
| 09.08.2025 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.71 | 3.68 | 4.02 |
| 17.05.2025 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 3 | Chungnam Asan | 2.80 | 3.33 | 2.22 |
| 01.09.2024 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 3 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.05 | 3.27 | 3.14 |
| 22.06.2024 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 4 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.41 | 3.13 | 2.71 |
| 16.03.2024 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2.12 | 3.21 | 3.11 |
| 29.08.2023 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.49 | 3.18 | 2.61 |
| 10.06.2023 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 2 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 1.94 | 3.26 | 3.58 |
| 23.04.2023 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.64 | 3.01 | 2.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Gyeongnam FC there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
K League 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 26 | +22 | 56 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 26 | +22 | 51 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 27 | +16 | 51 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 26 | +13 | 46 |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 27 | +13 | 44 |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 26 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 26 | 0 | 35 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 26 | 0 | 34 |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 27 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 26 | -4 | 31 |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 26 | -4 | 30 |
| 13 | Yongin FC | 26 | -5 | 27 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 27 | -6 | 26 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 27 | -25 | 22 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 26 | -30 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gyeongnam FC | |
| Chungnam Asan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gyeongnam FC | Gyeongnam FC | Chungnam Asan | Chungnam Asan | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Suwon FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Daegu FC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Yongin FC | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Gyeongnam FC | Chungnam Asan | |
| Wins | 8 | 9 |
| Draws | 10 | 8 |
| Losses | 8 | 9 |
| Goals For | 31 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.19 | 1.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 77% |
| BTS | 58% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 75% |
| BTS | 54% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.79 | 3.28 | 2.26 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.32 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 1.24 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.