Hungary - NB I (2013 - 2014)
15:30
Gyori ETO
Kispest Honved
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 4.15 | 7.10 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.50 | 6.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 2.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 5.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 11.05.2014 12:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gyor, away team is from Budapest. Distance between them is 107.3 km. Match will take place on stadium ETO Park, which has capacity 15 600 persons and seats capacity 14 600. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium ETO Park. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Gyori ETO - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2014 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 3.79 | 3.48 | 1.82 |
| 27.04.2014 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 1 - 0 | Ujpest | 1.65 | 3.66 | 4.49 |
| 19.04.2014 | NB I | Lombard-Papa | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 6.27 | 3.86 | 1.47 |
| 13.04.2014 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 2 - 1 | Kecskemeti | 1.67 | 3.87 | 5.42 |
| 05.04.2014 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 2.08 | 3.29 | 3.18 |
| 29.03.2014 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.47 | 3.85 | 6.01 |
| 26.03.2014 | Hungarian Cup | Gyori ETO | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest | 1.47 | 3.78 | 6.07 |
| 22.03.2014 | NB I | Paksi | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 3.65 | 3.38 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.2014 | NB I | Fehervar | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 1.78 | 3.43 | 4.21 |
| 12.03.2014 | Hungarian Cup | MTK Budapest | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO | 2.99 | 3.26 | 2.15 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Kispest Honved - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2014 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Fehervar | 3.73 | 3.44 | 1.86 |
| 27.04.2014 | NB I | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 2.29 | 3.23 | 3.24 |
| 20.04.2014 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 2.94 | 3.23 | 2.21 |
| 13.04.2014 | NB I | Szombathelyi Haladas | 2 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.96 | 3.33 | 3.44 |
| 05.04.2014 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Diosgyori | 2.15 | 3.31 | 3.01 |
| 28.03.2014 | NB I | Mezokovesdi SE | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 3.18 | 3.22 | 2.08 |
| 22.03.2014 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Kaposvari Rakoczi | 1.65 | 3.71 | 4.41 |
| 17.03.2014 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Paksi | 1.67 | 3.62 | 4.36 |
| 08.03.2014 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 4 | Kispest Honved | 2.89 | 3.22 | 2.22 |
| 01.03.2014 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 2 | Ujpest | 2.04 | 3.32 | 3.26 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2013 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 3.01 | 3.30 | 2.16 |
| 19.05.2013 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.56 |
| 27.02.2013 | Hungarian Cup | Gyori ETO | 2 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.57 | 3.61 | 5.09 |
| 23.02.2013 | Hungarian Cup | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 2.96 | 3.19 | 2.22 |
| 05.12.2012 | League Cup | Gyori ETO | 2 - 2 | Kispest Honved | 1.70 | 3.68 | 4.05 |
| 04.11.2012 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 0 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.57 | 3.88 | 4.98 |
| 05.09.2012 | League Cup | Kispest Honved | 0 - 3 | Gyori ETO | 2.18 | 3.30 | 2.88 |
| 19.11.2011 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 1 - 3 | Kispest Honved | 1.54 | 3.69 | 5.44 |
| 17.07.2011 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 2.31 | 3.16 | 2.80 |
| 11.05.2011 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.86 | 3.31 | 3.76 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Gyori ETO there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
NB I Standing to 11.05.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Debreceni | 28 | +34 | 59 |
| 2 | Gyori ETO | 27 | +14 | 53 |
| 3 | Fehervar | 28 | +21 | 51 |
| 4 | Ferencvarosi | 28 | +11 | 51 |
| 5 | Szombathelyi Haladas | 27 | +8 | 45 |
| 6 | Pecsi MFC | 28 | +6 | 44 |
| 7 | Diosgyori | 28 | +4 | 43 |
| 8 | Kecskemeti | 28 | -9 | 36 |
| 9 | MTK Budapest | 28 | +2 | 34 |
| 10 | Kispest Honved | 27 | 0 | 33 |
| 11 | Lombard-Papa | 28 | -15 | 30 |
| 12 | Ujpest | 28 | -9 | 29 |
| 13 | Paksi | 27 | -6 | 28 |
| 14 | Puskas Academy | 28 | -15 | 28 |
| 15 | Mezokovesdi SE | 28 | -20 | 23 |
| 16 | Kaposvari Rakoczi | 28 | -26 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gyori ETO | |
| Kispest Honved | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gyori ETO | Gyori ETO | Kispest Honved | Kispest Honved | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Debreceni | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Gyori ETO | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Fehervar | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Szombathelyi Haladas | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Pecsi MFC | 2 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Diosgyori | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Kecskemeti | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Lombard-Papa | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Ujpest | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Paksi | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Puskas Academy | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 15 | Mezokovesdi SE | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Kaposvari Rakoczi | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | ||
*** 3 matches per season
Standing in League
| Gyori ETO | Kispest Honved | |
| Position | 2 | 10 |
| Points | 53 | 33 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 8 |
| Points | 27 | 15 |
League Form
| Gyori ETO | Kispest Honved | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
15
8 4 |
9
6 12 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
8
3 2 |
4
3 6 |
Goals in League
| Gyori ETO | Kispest Honved | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
44
30 |
33
33 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
25
14 |
16
15 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 4.15 | 7.10 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.50 | 6.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 2.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 5.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 11.05.2014 12:05. They may vary at this moment.