Malta - Premier League (2026 - First Stage)
10:00
Gzira United
Hamrun Spartans
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.72 | 3.94 | 1.47 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.95 | 1.48 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
|
|
5.75 | 4.00 | 1.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.30 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.45 | 1.18 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.33 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.10 | 1.18 | |
|
|
4.25 | 1.14 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gzira, away team is from Hamrun. Distance between them is 2.4 km. Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Gzira United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Premier League | Gzira United | 1 - 1 | Mosta FC | 2.45 | 3.24 | 2.46 |
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Gzira United | 1.63 | 3.51 | 4.50 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Gzira United | 0 - 0 | Zabbar Patrick | 2.64 | 3.14 | 2.38 |
| 02.09.2026 | Premier League | Floriana | 4 - 1 | Gzira United | 1.45 | 3.84 | 6.04 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Balzan | 2 - 1 | Gzira United | 1.98 | 3.33 | 3.17 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Gzira United | 0 - 3 | Valletta | 4.51 | 3.33 | 1.67 |
| 17.08.2026 | Premier League | Birkirkara | 4 - 0 | Gzira United | 2.15 | 2.99 | 3.18 |
| 23.05.2026 | Maltese Cup | Valletta | 2 - 1 | Gzira United | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Gzira United | 0 - 1 | Floriana | 4.14 | 3.27 | 1.76 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Gzira United | 0 - 0 | Naxxar Lions | 2.05 | 3.18 | 3.14 |
Overall form: 4 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hamrun Spartans - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 2 - 2 | Hibernians | 1.56 | 3.80 | 4.77 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 4 - 1 | Marsaxlokk | 1.82 | 3.45 | 3.61 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Birz. St. Pet. | 0 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans | 5.48 | 3.84 | 1.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Zabbar Patrick | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans | 5.53 | 3.77 | 1.50 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 1 - 1 | Floriana | 2.01 | 3.07 | 3.40 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Birkirkara | 1 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans | 3.74 | 3.18 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.2026 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 0 - 2 | Mosta FC | 1.17 | 5.79 | 12.38 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Hamrun Spartans | 1 - 2 | NSI Runavik | 1.66 | 3.75 | 4.67 |
| 09.07.2026 | CL Qual. | NSI Runavik | 1 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans | 2.19 | 3.34 | 3.02 |
| 15.05.2026 | Final Rounds | Valletta | 0 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans | 3.71 | 3.18 | 1.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Hamrun Spartans | 0 - 1 | Gzira United | 1.29 | 4.75 | 7.85 |
| 03.02.2026 | Premier League | Gzira United | 0 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans | 5.72 | 3.73 | 1.49 |
| 20.09.2025 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 0 - 0 | Gzira United | 1.74 | 3.40 | 4.01 |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 0 - 1 | Gzira United | 1.59 | 3.42 | 5.16 |
| 07.11.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans | 2.84 | 3.11 | 2.25 |
| 13.04.2024 | Premier League | Gzira United | 0 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans | 6.36 | 4.07 | 1.43 |
| 13.12.2023 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 2 - 1 | Gzira United | 1.60 | 3.62 | 4.81 |
| 11.03.2023 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans | 1 - 0 | Gzira United | 1.83 | 3.15 | 3.94 |
| 30.10.2022 | Premier League | Gzira United | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans | 2.89 | 3.11 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Hamrun Spartans | 2 - 0 | Gzira United | 1.98 | 3.33 | 3.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Gzira United there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valletta | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 2 | Marsaxlokk | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 3 | Floriana | 7 | +9 | 14 |
| 4 | Mosta FC | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Hamrun Spartans | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Sliema Wanderers | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Balzan | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Birkirkara | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Hibernians | 7 | -5 | 6 |
| 10 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 11 | Gzira United | 7 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Birzebbuga St. Peter's | 7 | -13 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gzira United | |
| Hamrun Spartans | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Gzira United | Gzira United | Hamrun Spartans | Hamrun Spartans | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Valletta | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Marsaxlokk | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Floriana | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Mosta FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Hamrun Spartans | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Sliema Wanderers | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Balzan | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Birkirkara | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Hibernians | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Gzira United | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Birzebbuga St. Peter's | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Gzira United | Hamrun Spartans | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.72 | 3.94 | 1.47 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.95 | 1.48 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
|
|
5.75 | 4.00 | 1.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.30 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.45 | 1.18 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.33 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.10 | 1.18 | |
|
|
4.25 | 1.14 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.