Croatia - Prva HNL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.82 |
3.20 |
4.61 |
|
1.85 |
3.40 |
4.30 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.00 |
|
1.82 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.30 |
1.89 |
|
1.15 |
1.28 |
1.90 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.29 |
1.93 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Split, away team is from Varazdin.
Distance between them is 311.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Poljud,
which has capacity
34 198 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Poljud.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Hajduk Split - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
4.89 |
4.20 |
1.63 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 1 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
3.02 |
3.46 |
2.16 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Rijeka |
3 - 0 |
Hajduk Split |
1.95 |
3.36 |
3.64 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 0 |
Slaven Belupo |
1.29 |
5.67 |
7.82 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Rudes Zagreb |
0 - 4 |
Hajduk Split |
8.93 |
5.30 |
1.29 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 0 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
1.42 |
4.53 |
6.25 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Rakow Czestochowa |
2 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
2.15 |
3.35 |
3.15 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
4 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
2.01 |
3.58 |
3.28 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 2 |
Rakow Czestochowa |
1.95 |
3.37 |
3.66 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
1 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
4.41 |
3.69 |
1.72 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 home matches.
NK Varazdin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
0 - 1 |
NK Varazdin |
3.07 |
3.46 |
2.14 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
NK Aluminij Kidricevo |
0 - 0 |
NK Varazdin |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
0 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
1.98 |
3.36 |
3.61 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
2 - 2 |
NK Varazdin |
3.27 |
3.30 |
2.12 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
0 - 0 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
1.79 |
3.61 |
4.04 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
2 - 0 |
Rudes Zagreb |
1.29 |
5.18 |
8.91 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Dinamo Zagreb |
3 - 1 |
NK Varazdin |
1.42 |
4.59 |
6.45 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
2 - 0 |
HNK Rijeka |
2.82 |
3.14 |
2.44 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Slaven Belupo |
1 - 4 |
NK Varazdin |
2.47 |
3.33 |
2.66 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
2 - 1 |
Hajduk Split |
3.34 |
3.09 |
2.20 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
2 - 1 |
Hajduk Split |
3.34 |
3.09 |
2.20 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
3 - 1 |
NK Varazdin |
1.51 |
3.95 |
5.38 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
1 - 1 |
Hajduk Split |
3.53 |
3.15 |
1.99 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 1 |
NK Varazdin |
1.50 |
3.71 |
6.13 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
2 - 0 |
Hajduk Split |
4.05 |
3.22 |
1.84 |
| 18.04.2025 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
1 - 1 |
Hajduk Split |
3.96 |
2.99 |
1.93 |
| 08.02.2025 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 0 |
NK Varazdin |
1.49 |
3.76 |
6.12 |
| 03.11.2024 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
1 - 0 |
Hajduk Split |
4.36 |
3.25 |
1.78 |
| 18.08.2024 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 1 |
NK Varazdin |
1.44 |
4.26 |
5.97 |
| 05.05.2024 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
0 - 1 |
NK Varazdin |
1.33 |
4.57 |
7.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hajduk Split there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Prva HNL Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hajduk Split |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
19 |
| 2 |
NK Varazdin |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
18 |
| 3 |
HNK Rijeka |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
17 |
| 4 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
NK Osijek |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
16 |
| 6 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
12 |
| 7 |
Slaven Belupo |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 8 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
7 |
| 9 |
Rudes Zagreb |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
27 |
-14 |
7 |
| 10 |
HNK Gorica |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hajduk Split |
|
| NK Varazdin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hajduk Split |
Hajduk Split |
|
NK Varazdin |
NK Varazdin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hajduk Split |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
NK Varazdin |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 5 |
NK Osijek |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Slaven Belupo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 8 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Rudes Zagreb |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
HNK Gorica |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hajduk Split |
NK Varazdin |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
18 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.56 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.78 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
44% |
| BTS |
44% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
78% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
75% |
| BTS |
40% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.82 |
3.20 |
4.61 |
|
1.85 |
3.40 |
4.30 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.00 |
|
1.82 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.30 |
1.89 |
|
1.15 |
1.28 |
1.90 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.29 |
1.93 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign