Israel - Relegation Group LL (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.60 |
|
2.45 |
3.00 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.27 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.56 |
2.16 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.76 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Afula, away team is from Nof Hagalil.
Distance between them is 12.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Afula Illit Stadium,
which has capacity
5 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Afula Illit Stadium.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Hapoel Afula - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.24 |
3.02 |
2.81 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.53 |
3.01 |
2.58 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Acre |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.13 |
3.16 |
3.02 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.25 |
3.07 |
2.77 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.72 |
3.40 |
4.18 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.87 |
2.94 |
2.33 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.14 |
3.02 |
2.97 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.43 |
3.07 |
2.61 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.70 |
3.43 |
1.86 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.20 |
5.23 |
9.51 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Nof HaGalil - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.26 |
2.97 |
2.99 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.16 |
3.09 |
2.99 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Hadera |
2.28 |
3.08 |
2.84 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.34 |
2.95 |
2.74 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.27 |
2.92 |
2.87 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.87 |
2.94 |
2.33 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
5 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
1.34 |
4.18 |
6.55 |
| 31.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
1 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.37 |
2.84 |
2.16 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2.18 |
3.09 |
3.01 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.54 |
3.10 |
2.40 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.87 |
2.94 |
2.33 |
| 05.12.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.88 |
3.25 |
3.62 |
| 02.05.2025 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.09 |
3.28 |
2.99 |
| 28.02.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.45 |
3.11 |
2.59 |
| 29.10.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.56 |
3.83 |
4.67 |
| 05.08.2024 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.91 |
3.51 |
3.32 |
| 01.01.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.66 |
3.21 |
2.36 |
| 12.05.2023 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel HaGalil |
3 - 0 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.39 |
4.19 |
6.78 |
| 10.02.2023 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Afula there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group LL Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
34 |
12 |
9 |
13 |
35 |
39 |
-4 |
45 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
34 |
12 |
8 |
14 |
54 |
54 |
0 |
44 |
| 3 |
Kafr Qasim |
34 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
38 |
43 |
-5 |
39 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
34 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
34 |
53 |
-19 |
39 |
| 5 |
Ironi Modi'in |
34 |
9 |
10 |
15 |
35 |
44 |
-9 |
37 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
34 |
7 |
15 |
12 |
41 |
52 |
-11 |
36 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Acre |
34 |
7 |
14 |
13 |
37 |
46 |
-9 |
35 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
34 |
6 |
12 |
16 |
36 |
52 |
-16 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Afula |
|
| Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Afula |
Hapoel Afula |
|
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Kafr Qasim |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Ironi Modi'in |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Afula |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
| Wins |
9 |
7 |
| Draws |
12 |
15 |
| Losses |
13 |
12 |
| Goals For |
34 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
53 |
52 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.21 |
| Average Conceded |
1.56 |
1.53 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
79% |
| BTS |
53% |
65% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
8 |
| Losses |
8 |
7 |
| Goals For |
13 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
28 |
34 |
| Average Scored |
0.76 |
1.28 |
| Average Conceded |
1.65 |
1.89 |
| Matches Scored |
47% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
83% |
| BTS |
35% |
78% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
61% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.60 |
|
2.45 |
3.00 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.27 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.56 |
2.16 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.76 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign