Israel - Relegation Group LL (2025 - 2026)
Thursday, 14 May, 2026
17:00
Hapoel Hadera
Hapoel Raanana
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.33 |
3.20 |
2.89 |
|
2.30 |
3.15 |
2.85 |
|
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.24 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hadera, away team is from Raanana.
Distance between them is 28.2 km.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Hapoel Hadera - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.27 |
3.04 |
2.89 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.45 |
3.14 |
2.57 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Hadera |
2.29 |
3.05 |
2.87 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.93 |
3.21 |
3.44 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.76 |
3.47 |
3.86 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.89 |
3.13 |
2.24 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 2 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.89 |
3.30 |
3.61 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
3.16 |
3.06 |
2.11 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.90 |
3.18 |
3.69 |
| 24.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 4 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.94 |
3.09 |
2.19 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Raanana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Acre |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.13 |
3.09 |
3.05 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.53 |
2.98 |
2.59 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2.27 |
3.17 |
2.76 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.36 |
2.97 |
2.81 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.31 |
2.93 |
2.94 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.48 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.16 |
3.07 |
3.05 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
8.33 |
4.47 |
1.31 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.71 |
3.39 |
4.25 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Jaffa |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.07 |
3.23 |
3.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.15 |
3.07 |
3.08 |
| 12.10.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Hadera |
2.45 |
3.11 |
2.60 |
| 27.06.2020 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Hadera |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.65 |
3.54 |
4.74 |
| 28.12.2019 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Hadera |
2.31 |
2.99 |
2.97 |
| 14.09.2019 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Hadera |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.73 |
3.03 |
2.42 |
| 03.03.2019 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Hadera |
2.39 |
2.96 |
2.82 |
| 05.12.2018 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Hadera |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.09 |
3.15 |
3.26 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Hadera there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group LL Standing to 14.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
34 |
12 |
9 |
13 |
35 |
39 |
-4 |
45 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
34 |
12 |
8 |
14 |
54 |
54 |
0 |
44 |
| 3 |
Kafr Qasim |
34 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
38 |
43 |
-5 |
39 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
34 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
34 |
53 |
-19 |
39 |
| 5 |
Ironi Modi'in |
34 |
9 |
10 |
15 |
35 |
44 |
-9 |
37 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
34 |
7 |
15 |
12 |
41 |
52 |
-11 |
36 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Acre |
34 |
7 |
14 |
13 |
37 |
46 |
-9 |
35 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
34 |
6 |
12 |
16 |
36 |
52 |
-16 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Hadera |
|
| Hapoel Raanana |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Hadera |
Hapoel Hadera |
|
Hapoel Raanana |
Hapoel Raanana |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Kafr Qasim |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Hadera |
Hapoel Raanana |
| Wins |
6 |
12 |
| Draws |
12 |
9 |
| Losses |
16 |
13 |
| Goals For |
36 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
52 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
1.03 |
| Average Conceded |
1.53 |
1.15 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
74% |
| BTS |
59% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
7 |
| Draws |
7 |
4 |
| Losses |
8 |
6 |
| Goals For |
16 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.94 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
1.53 |
0.82 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
59% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
59% |
| BTS |
59% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
59% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
24% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
6% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.33 |
3.20 |
2.89 |
|
2.30 |
3.15 |
2.85 |
|
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.24 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign