Israel - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Monday, 18 May, 2026
18:00
Hapoel Haifa
Bnei Sakhnin
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.65 |
4.32 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.10 |
|
1.70 |
3.50 |
4.33 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.10 |
|
1.67 |
3.50 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.99 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.21 |
1.27 |
1.98 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
1.92 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.05 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.92 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.86 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Haifa, away team is from Sakhnin.
Distance between them is 29.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kiryat Eliezer,
which has capacity
14 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kiryat Eliezer.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Hapoel Haifa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.36 |
3.52 |
2.58 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 0 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2.20 |
3.35 |
2.92 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.38 |
3.28 |
2.70 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.12 |
3.34 |
3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.68 |
3.14 |
2.48 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.50 |
4.10 |
5.53 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.99 |
3.53 |
3.17 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4.52 |
3.92 |
1.62 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.17 |
6.76 |
11.30 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.86 |
3.59 |
3.58 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Bnei Sakhnin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 4 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.88 |
3.05 |
2.38 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.91 |
3.31 |
3.80 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.09 |
3.26 |
3.23 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2.92 |
3.12 |
2.33 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
3 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.78 |
3.58 |
3.99 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.27 |
2.99 |
3.17 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.86 |
3.24 |
4.04 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.08 |
3.14 |
3.38 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4.97 |
3.73 |
1.59 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
4 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.32 |
4.77 |
7.91 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.12.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
0 - 2 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.12 |
3.33 |
3.08 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.78 |
3.21 |
2.40 |
| 30.07.2025 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.47 |
3.11 |
2.62 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.83 |
3.33 |
3.84 |
| 03.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.58 |
3.03 |
2.61 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 2 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.00 |
3.29 |
3.20 |
| 09.05.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 2 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.96 |
3.24 |
3.56 |
| 06.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
3.14 |
3.11 |
2.20 |
| 24.02.2024 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 2 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.87 |
3.34 |
3.82 |
| 20.12.2023 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.88 |
3.16 |
2.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Haifa there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
32 |
13 |
6 |
13 |
55 |
62 |
-7 |
45 |
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
32 |
11 |
7 |
14 |
48 |
50 |
-2 |
40 |
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
32 |
8 |
10 |
14 |
28 |
46 |
-18 |
34 |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
32 |
11 |
8 |
13 |
43 |
56 |
-13 |
33 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
32 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
26 |
41 |
-15 |
31 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
32 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
36 |
51 |
-15 |
31 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
32 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
35 |
60 |
-25 |
25 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
32 |
6 |
4 |
22 |
25 |
65 |
-40 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Haifa |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Haifa |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
Bnei Sakhnin |
Bnei Sakhnin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Haifa |
Bnei Sakhnin |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
10 |
10 |
| Losses |
15 |
14 |
| Goals For |
36 |
28 |
| Goals Against |
51 |
46 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
0.88 |
| Average Conceded |
1.59 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
69% |
| BTS |
53% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
19% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
8 |
8 |
| Goals For |
23 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.44 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.94 |
1.53 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
81% |
80% |
| BTS |
62% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.65 |
4.32 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.10 |
|
1.70 |
3.50 |
4.33 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.10 |
|
1.67 |
3.50 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.99 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.21 |
1.27 |
1.98 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
1.92 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.05 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.92 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.86 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign