Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:00
Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Hapoel Ramat Gan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.71 |
4.10 |
3.98 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.19 |
2.03 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.36 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Haifa, away team is from Ramat Gan.
Distance between them is 83.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kiryat Eliezer,
which has capacity
14 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kiryat Eliezer.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Hapoel Haifa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1.99 |
3.45 |
3.28 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.62 |
4.01 |
4.29 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
3 - 1 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.84 |
3.35 |
3.86 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.94 |
3.36 |
3.54 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.40 |
4.47 |
6.17 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4.38 |
3.74 |
1.67 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.55 |
3.35 |
2.64 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 3 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.47 |
3.19 |
2.40 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
3 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.13 |
3.15 |
3.03 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.57 |
3.89 |
4.62 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Hapoel Ramat Gan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 4 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.09 |
4.38 |
1.49 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.39 |
3.24 |
2.65 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4.40 |
4.03 |
1.60 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.42 |
4.29 |
6.35 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6.03 |
4.16 |
1.44 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.38 |
4.89 |
6.13 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3 - 3 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.04 |
3.81 |
1.61 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.14 |
3.21 |
2.98 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.98 |
3.33 |
2.08 |
| 25.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3.95 |
3.66 |
1.70 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.03.2017 |
State Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
3.80 |
3.16 |
1.89 |
| 08.02.2017 |
State Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.49 |
3.68 |
5.81 |
| 06.04.2013 |
PL Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.15 |
3.16 |
3.14 |
| 09.03.2013 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.13 |
3.20 |
3.07 |
| 08.12.2012 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.16 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 08.01.2011 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.60 |
3.52 |
4.98 |
| 28.08.2010 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.52 |
3.08 |
2.57 |
| 25.04.2010 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.25 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
| 28.11.2009 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.02 |
3.18 |
3.27 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Haifa there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
6 |
+12 |
16 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
+8 |
15 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
13 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
9 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
7 |
| 8 |
Ironi Tiberias |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
7 |
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
6 |
| 11 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
5 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
4 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
3 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Haifa |
|
| Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Haifa |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Haifa |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
83% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
0.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.71 |
4.10 |
3.98 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.19 |
2.03 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.36 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Hapoel Ramat Gan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign