Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
16:00
Hapoel Jerusalem
Bnei Sakhnin
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.05 |
3.07 |
|
2.20 |
3.00 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.32 |
1.53 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jerusalem, away team is from Sakhnin.
Distance between them is 122.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Teddy,
which has capacity
34 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Teddy.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Hapoel Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.61 |
4.02 |
4.52 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
5.97 |
4.36 |
1.44 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.32 |
5.04 |
7.48 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
4.72 |
4.07 |
1.56 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 4 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.32 |
3.10 |
2.96 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.78 |
3.15 |
2.38 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
4 - 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.54 |
3.14 |
2.58 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.56 |
3.02 |
2.66 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2 - 5 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
6.42 |
4.43 |
1.42 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.65 |
3.64 |
4.26 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Bnei Sakhnin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.19 |
3.11 |
3.09 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.16 |
3.09 |
3.23 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.58 |
3.04 |
2.60 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.13 |
7.14 |
14.50 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.39 |
3.24 |
2.65 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
3 - 1 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.84 |
3.35 |
3.86 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.15 |
4.03 |
1.53 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2.77 |
3.30 |
2.30 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Netanya |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.69 |
3.83 |
4.15 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.85 |
3.02 |
2.29 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.88 |
3.21 |
3.79 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.48 |
3.04 |
2.71 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.17 |
3.12 |
3.13 |
| 15.03.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
4 - 1 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.91 |
3.27 |
3.56 |
| 08.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3.43 |
2.96 |
2.09 |
| 08.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.36 |
3.04 |
2.86 |
| 13.01.2024 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.21 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
| 17.09.2023 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3.18 |
3.02 |
2.23 |
| 30.01.2023 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.82 |
2.94 |
2.46 |
| 08.10.2022 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 2 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2.39 |
3.15 |
2.81 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Jerusalem there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
8 |
+21 |
23 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
6 |
+14 |
22 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
22 |
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
18 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
9 |
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
8 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
6 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
4 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
Bnei Sakhnin |
Bnei Sakhnin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2 - 5 |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
Bnei Sakhnin |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
15 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
2.44 |
0.78 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
44% |
| BTS |
78% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
44% |
| Over 2.5 |
78% |
22% |
| Over 3.5 |
56% |
11% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
3.50 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
25% |
| BTS |
75% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
25% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.05 |
3.07 |
|
2.20 |
3.00 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.32 |
1.53 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign