Israel - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Monday, 18 May, 2026
18:00
Hapoel Jerusalem
Ironi Tiberias
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.22 |
3.24 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.31 |
1.62 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.58 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.32 |
1.33 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.78 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.17 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jerusalem, away team is from Tiberias.
Distance between them is 118.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Teddy,
which has capacity
34 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Teddy.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Hapoel Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
M.S. Ashdod |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.54 |
3.23 |
2.57 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 0 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1.91 |
3.31 |
3.80 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.84 |
3.74 |
3.62 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3.14 |
3.06 |
2.24 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Haifa |
2.68 |
3.14 |
2.48 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.28 |
3.21 |
2.93 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.03 |
4.24 |
1.53 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3.51 |
3.25 |
2.00 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.58 |
3.07 |
2.61 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.56 |
3.83 |
5.27 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Ironi Tiberias - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.89 |
3.47 |
3.65 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
4 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.44 |
3.61 |
2.47 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
M.S. Ashdod |
0 - 3 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.03 |
3.28 |
3.33 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.12 |
3.34 |
3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.83 |
3.22 |
2.35 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.27 |
2.99 |
3.17 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 0 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2.71 |
3.30 |
2.38 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.28 |
5.46 |
8.24 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.03 |
3.37 |
3.31 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.99 |
3.43 |
3.33 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.06 |
3.31 |
3.23 |
| 04.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.68 |
3.32 |
2.38 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.30 |
3.29 |
2.89 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
4 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.03 |
3.08 |
3.37 |
| 26.10.2024 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.70 |
3.07 |
2.44 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Jerusalem there were 3 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
32 |
13 |
6 |
13 |
55 |
62 |
-7 |
45 |
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
32 |
11 |
7 |
14 |
48 |
50 |
-2 |
40 |
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
32 |
8 |
10 |
14 |
28 |
46 |
-18 |
34 |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
32 |
11 |
8 |
13 |
43 |
56 |
-13 |
33 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
32 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
26 |
41 |
-15 |
31 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
32 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
36 |
51 |
-15 |
31 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
32 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
35 |
60 |
-25 |
25 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
32 |
6 |
4 |
22 |
25 |
65 |
-40 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
| Ironi Tiberias |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
Ironi Tiberias |
Ironi Tiberias |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
Ironi Tiberias |
| Wins |
7 |
11 |
| Draws |
10 |
8 |
| Losses |
15 |
13 |
| Goals For |
26 |
43 |
| Goals Against |
41 |
56 |
| Average Scored |
0.81 |
1.34 |
| Average Conceded |
1.28 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
66% |
72% |
| Matches Conceded |
66% |
69% |
| BTS |
50% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
59% |
84% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
8 |
8 |
| Goals For |
11 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
0.73 |
1.19 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
81% |
| BTS |
47% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.22 |
3.24 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.31 |
1.62 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.58 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.32 |
1.33 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.78 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.17 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign