Israel - Promotion Group (2021 - 2022)
18:30
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 3.28 | 4.86 |
|
|
1.81 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.25 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.05 | 4.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.29 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.28 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.30 | 1.93 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 2.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.64 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 24.04.2022 16:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kfar Saba, away team is from Umm al-Fahm. Distance between them is 44.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Levita, which has capacity 5 800 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Levita. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ashdod | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.57 | 2.86 | 2.63 |
| 10.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 3.60 | 2.86 | 2.04 |
| 04.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.28 | 2.98 | 2.93 |
| 28.03.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.35 | 2.91 | 2.88 |
| 18.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Nir R. HaSh. | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 3.07 | 2.94 | 2.22 |
| 11.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1.84 | 3.13 | 4.23 |
| 04.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.50 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| 28.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 2.34 | 2.72 | 3.20 |
| 18.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 3.00 | 2.71 | 2.47 |
| 15.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Afula | 1.89 | 3.13 | 3.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.77 | 2.82 | 2.50 |
| 08.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.03 | 2.70 | 3.95 |
| 01.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 2 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3.08 | 2.79 | 2.29 |
| 27.03.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.20 | 2.76 | 3.28 |
| 18.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Afula | 2.00 | 3.03 | 3.45 |
| 14.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ashdod | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.96 | 2.59 | 2.59 |
| 04.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.50 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| 27.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.02 | 3.07 | 3.54 |
| 21.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.76 |
| 15.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Umm Fahm *** | 2.80 | 2.89 | 2.52 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
*** - Secure Win
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.50 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| 03.12.2021 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1.96 | 3.07 | 3.79 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Hapoel Kfar Saba there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Promotion Group Standing to 24.04.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 4 | +1 | 58 |
| 2 | Kafr Qasim | 34 | -7 | 54 |
| 3 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 4 | +5 | 53 |
| 4 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 4 | +1 | 52 |
| 5 | Hapoel Ashdod | 4 | +3 | 50 |
| 6 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 34 | -2 | 48 |
| 7 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 4 | 0 | 43 |
| 8 | Bnei Yehuda | 34 | -10 | 39 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Kfar Saba | |
| Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Hapoel Kfar Saba | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | |||||||
| 2 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Hapoel Ashdod | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Hapoel Kfar Saba | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | |
| Position | 6 | 7 |
| Points | 48 | 43 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 5 | 2 |
| Points | 3 | 3 |
League Form
| Hapoel Kfar Saba | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 2 |
1
1 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
1
0 1 |
Goals in League
| Hapoel Kfar Saba | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
6
7 |
6
6 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
1 |
3
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 3.28 | 4.86 |
|
|
1.81 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.25 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.05 | 4.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.29 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.28 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.30 | 1.93 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 2.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.64 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 24.04.2022 16:00. They may vary at this moment.