Israel - Promotion Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Kfar Saba
2 0% for Maccabi Petah Tikva
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.73 |
3.80 |
1.62 |
|
4.70 |
3.60 |
1.61 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.00 |
1.19 |
1.11 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.40 |
1.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kfar Saba, away team is from Petah Tikva.
Distance between them is 9.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Levita,
which has capacity
5 800 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Levita.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kiryat Yam |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.39 |
3.21 |
2.59 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 3 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.75 |
3.30 |
2.23 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2 - 4 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.45 |
3.44 |
2.40 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.09 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
3 - 2 |
Hapoel Acre |
1.92 |
3.20 |
3.34 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.86 |
3.16 |
2.23 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.02 |
3.22 |
3.23 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.04 |
3.13 |
3.08 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
3.46 |
3.34 |
1.90 |
| 24.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.39 |
3.26 |
2.58 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Maccabi Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1.74 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
3.53 |
3.50 |
1.82 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.57 |
3.80 |
4.72 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.44 |
4.17 |
5.03 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
3.74 |
3.38 |
1.83 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.54 |
3.83 |
5.08 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
2 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
4.27 |
3.89 |
1.62 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
8.15 |
4.34 |
1.31 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
5 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
1.34 |
4.18 |
6.55 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.20 |
5.23 |
9.51 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.01.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
4.04 |
3.40 |
1.74 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1.44 |
3.98 |
5.93 |
| 12.05.2023 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
4.02 |
3.53 |
1.70 |
| 20.02.2023 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1.67 |
3.40 |
4.40 |
| 28.10.2022 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 3 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
3.22 |
2.89 |
2.15 |
| 07.01.2021 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
3.80 |
3.14 |
1.94 |
| 12.09.2020 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.23 |
3.12 |
3.04 |
| 15.08.2020 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 4 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.05 |
3.20 |
3.26 |
| 21.12.2018 |
State Cup |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1.67 |
3.56 |
4.26 |
| 05.01.2018 |
State Cup |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1.78 |
3.37 |
3.93 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Kfar Saba there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Promotion Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
34 |
18 |
10 |
6 |
73 |
38 |
+35 |
64 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
54 |
38 |
+16 |
57 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
51 |
41 |
+10 |
57 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
34 |
14 |
10 |
10 |
41 |
41 |
0 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
34 |
14 |
8 |
12 |
58 |
58 |
0 |
50 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
34 |
15 |
8 |
11 |
47 |
39 |
+8 |
49 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
46 |
44 |
+2 |
49 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
34 |
13 |
8 |
13 |
48 |
46 |
+2 |
47 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Kfar Saba |
|
| Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
|
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
| Wins |
13 |
18 |
| Draws |
8 |
10 |
| Losses |
13 |
6 |
| Goals For |
48 |
73 |
| Goals Against |
46 |
38 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
2.15 |
| Average Conceded |
1.35 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
74% |
| BTS |
56% |
68% |
| Over 1.5 |
79% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
7 |
| Draws |
4 |
7 |
| Losses |
6 |
2 |
| Goals For |
21 |
33 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
2.06 |
| Average Conceded |
1.56 |
1.19 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
81% |
| BTS |
62% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.73 |
3.80 |
1.62 |
|
4.70 |
3.60 |
1.61 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.00 |
1.19 |
1.11 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.40 |
1.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Kfar Saba
2 0% for Maccabi Petah Tikva
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign