Israel - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Tuesday, 19 May, 2026
18:30
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Beitar Jerusalem
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Petah Tikva
2 0% for Beitar Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.12 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
|
5.00 |
4.30 |
1.53 |
|
5.25 |
4.10 |
1.48 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.23 |
1.15 |
1.09 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.85 |
1.17 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.05.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Petah Tikva, away team is from Jerusalem.
Distance between them is 47.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
HaMoshava,
which has capacity
11 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium HaMoshava.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.65 |
4.10 |
4.22 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.41 |
4.52 |
6.12 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2 - 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6.19 |
4.53 |
1.41 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.39 |
4.68 |
6.38 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
3.85 |
3.70 |
1.77 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.37 |
4.70 |
6.56 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3.74 |
3.25 |
1.93 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
3 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.30 |
5.04 |
8.06 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3.36 |
3.39 |
1.98 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.32 |
4.99 |
7.41 |
Overall form: 3 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Beitar Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2.55 |
3.59 |
2.32 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.53 |
3.66 |
2.36 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
3 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.04 |
4.07 |
1.67 |
| 06.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.12 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4 - 2 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.33 |
3.68 |
2.52 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.37 |
4.70 |
6.56 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.87 |
3.61 |
3.51 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 0 |
Maccabi Haifa |
1.91 |
3.78 |
3.26 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
0 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.03 |
4.24 |
1.53 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.26 |
5.23 |
8.35 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.37 |
4.70 |
6.56 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 3 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.72 |
3.56 |
1.79 |
| 04.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5 - 2 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.56 |
4.08 |
4.92 |
| 21.04.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.00 |
3.45 |
1.77 |
| 30.01.2024 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.48 |
| 02.12.2023 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2.87 |
3.19 |
2.28 |
| 28.02.2015 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.19 |
3.22 |
2.07 |
| 04.12.2014 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.70 |
3.48 |
4.35 |
| 13.08.2014 |
Toto Cup |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.22 |
3.20 |
2.87 |
| 05.05.2012 |
Israel |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.44 |
3.89 |
6.79 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Petah Tikva there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 19.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
34 |
23 |
7 |
4 |
73 |
31 |
+42 |
76 |
| 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
34 |
22 |
8 |
4 |
77 |
39 |
+38 |
74 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
34 |
19 |
8 |
7 |
71 |
40 |
+31 |
65 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
34 |
18 |
7 |
9 |
53 |
33 |
+20 |
59 |
| 5 |
Maccabi Haifa |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
57 |
44 |
+13 |
49 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
34 |
9 |
11 |
14 |
46 |
55 |
-9 |
38 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
Beitar Jerusalem |
Beitar Jerusalem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
2 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
Maccabi Haifa |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
Beitar Jerusalem |
| Wins |
9 |
22 |
| Draws |
11 |
8 |
| Losses |
14 |
4 |
| Goals For |
46 |
77 |
| Goals Against |
55 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.35 |
2.26 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.15 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
74% |
| BTS |
56% |
68% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
68% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
12 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
3 |
| Goals For |
20 |
45 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
2.65 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
1.35 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
94% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
82% |
| BTS |
50% |
76% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
82% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
47% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.12 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
|
5.00 |
4.30 |
1.53 |
|
5.25 |
4.10 |
1.48 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.23 |
1.15 |
1.09 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.85 |
1.17 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.05.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Petah Tikva
2 0% for Beitar Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign