Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
13:00
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Petah Tikva
2 0% for Hapoel Ramat Gan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.51 |
3.44 |
2.52 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.26 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Petah Tikva, away team is from Ramat Gan.
Distance between them is 6.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
HaMoshava,
which has capacity
11 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium HaMoshava.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.80 |
3.64 |
3.73 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.76 |
4.29 |
1.45 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.58 |
3.04 |
2.60 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
3.99 |
3.69 |
1.74 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.36 |
4.49 |
7.15 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
5.38 |
4.24 |
1.47 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.51 |
4.16 |
5.12 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.56 |
3.02 |
2.66 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.68 |
3.27 |
2.41 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.85 |
3.02 |
2.29 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Hapoel Ramat Gan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 5 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
8.44 |
6.03 |
1.24 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2.51 |
3.37 |
2.45 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.71 |
3.90 |
3.83 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 4 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.09 |
4.38 |
1.49 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.39 |
3.24 |
2.65 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4.40 |
4.03 |
1.60 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.42 |
4.29 |
6.35 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6.03 |
4.16 |
1.44 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.38 |
4.89 |
6.13 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3 - 3 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.26 |
3.94 |
1.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.98 |
3.33 |
2.08 |
| 05.05.2025 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.81 |
3.27 |
2.18 |
| 03.03.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
3.24 |
3.15 |
2.01 |
| 29.10.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.84 |
3.15 |
3.92 |
| 24.02.2023 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.56 |
3.42 |
5.44 |
| 04.11.2022 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
3.63 |
2.89 |
2.03 |
| 25.02.2022 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.77 |
2.95 |
2.47 |
| 26.11.2021 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.52 |
2.90 |
2.83 |
| 12.02.2021 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.86 |
2.87 |
2.47 |
| 02.11.2020 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.81 |
3.16 |
4.18 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Petah Tikva there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
8 |
+21 |
23 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
6 |
+14 |
22 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
22 |
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
18 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
9 |
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
8 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
6 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
4 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
| Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
|
|
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
7 |
7 |
| Goals For |
4 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
0.44 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
1.56 |
2.22 |
| Matches Scored |
44% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
78% |
| BTS |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
2 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.51 |
3.44 |
2.52 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.46 |
1.26 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Petah Tikva
2 0% for Hapoel Ramat Gan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign